Miami-Dade County  »  9154 SW 5th Ln

9154 Southwest 5th Lane, Miami, FL 33174 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9154 Southwest 5th Lane, Miami, FL 33174
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9154 Southwest 5th Lane, Miami
Zip code 33174
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3040040860020

Sales & Tax Overview for 9154 Southwest 5th Lane, Miami

Sale date 11/12/2021
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,493

Lot & Building Information for 9154 Southwest 5th Lane, Miami

Building sqft 2,065
Building class Residential - Total Value: Townhouse (0410)
Acreage 0.034
Year built 2018
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 9154 Southwest 5th Lane, Miami

• • Improvements for 9154 Southwest 5th Lane, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9154 Southwest 5th Lane, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9154 Southwest 5th Lane, Miami, FL 33174?

9154 Southwest 5th Lane, Miami, FL 33174 was built in 2018 and has a total of 2,065 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9154 Southwest 5th Lane, Miami, FL 33174 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $538,167, the tax amount paid for 9154 Southwest 5th Lane, Miami, FL 33174 is $9,150.

When was 9154 Southwest 5th Lane, Miami, FL 33174 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9154 Southwest 5th Lane, Miami, FL 33174 was last sold in 11/12/2021 for $500,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9154 Southwest 5th Lane, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9154 Southwest 5th Lane, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/12/2021 $500,000
03/28/2019 $389,668
06/01/2018 $381,193
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9154 Southwest 5th Lane, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9154 Southwest 5th Lane, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/12/2021 - D
11/19/2021 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2051
11/12/2021 - D
11/19/2021 - R
Deed
10/13/2020 - D
10/19/2020 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
03/28/2019 - D
03/28/2019 - R
Deed
06/01/2018 - D
06/01/2018 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2048
06/01/2018 - D
06/01/2018 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9154 Southwest 5th Lane, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 9154 Southwest 5th Lane, Miami, FL 33174. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,150
Current property tax $7,493
Market value $543,920
Assessed value $538,167

Assessment History for 9154 Southwest 5th Lane, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9154 Southwest 5th Lane, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $523,000 $523,000 16.9487 $8,864 +19.21%
2023 $436,000 $436,000 17.0541 $7,436 +9.03%
2022 $400,160 $400,160 17.0433 $6,820 +20.69%
2021 $328,000 $316,368 17.6056 $5,651 +2.58%
2020 $312,000 $312,000 17.6571 $5,509 -0.27%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9154 Southwest 5th Lane, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9154 Southwest 5th Lane, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Little Village Day Care And Learning Center NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.52
Miami Coral Park High Adult Education NR Public 0 0.64
Coral Park Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 915 0.68
Coral Park Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 915 0.68

Nearest middle schools