Miami-Dade County  »  33184  »  SW 136th Pl  »  549 SW 136th Pl

549 Southwest 136th Place, Miami, FL 33184 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

549 Southwest 136th Place, Miami, FL 33184
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 549 Southwest 136th Place, Miami
Zip code 33184
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3049020410030

Sales & Tax Overview for 549 Southwest 136th Place, Miami

Current property tax $3,579

Lot & Building Information for 549 Southwest 136th Place, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081)
Acreage 0.36

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 549 Southwest 136th Place, Miami

• • Improvements for 549 Southwest 136th Place, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 549 Southwest 136th Place, Miami

What is the market value of 549 Southwest 136th Place, Miami, FL 33184?

The current market value is $452,155.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 549 Southwest 136th Place, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 549 Southwest 136th Place, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 549 Southwest 136th Place, Miami

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 549 Southwest 136th Place, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 549 Southwest 136th Place, Miami, FL 33184. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,711
Current property tax $3,579
Market value $452,155
Assessed value $69,151

Assessment History for 549 Southwest 136th Place, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 549 Southwest 136th Place, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $452,155 $69,151 16.9317 $3,711 +6.24%
2024 $430,624 $62,865 16.9487 $3,493 +30.19%
2023 $312,202 $57,150 17.0541 $2,683 +36.77%
2022 $215,312 $51,955 17.0433 $1,962 -2.40%
2021 $215,312 $47,232 17.6056 $2,010 -47.13%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 549 Southwest 136th Place, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 549 Southwest 136th Place, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The 2nd House Preschool LLC NR Private 64 0.42
Just Kids Centers NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.55
Just Kids Centers NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.55
Just Kids Centers Inc NR Private PK-3 0 0.63
Just Kids Centers Inc NR Private PK-3 0 0.63

Nearest middle schools