Miami-Dade County  »  7310 SW 163rd Pl

7310 Southwest 163rd Place, Miami, FL 33193 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7310 Southwest 163rd Place, Miami, FL 33193
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7310 Southwest 163rd Place, Miami
Zip code 33193
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Lago Mar - Sunset Lake Estates
Parcel ID 3049320380060

Sales & Tax Overview for 7310 Southwest 163rd Place, Miami

Sale date 11/20/2025
Sale price $1,175,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,042

Lot & Building Information for 7310 Southwest 163rd Place, Miami

Building sqft 4,344
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.201
Year built 2018
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 6

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7310 Southwest 163rd Place, Miami

• • Improvements for 7310 Southwest 163rd Place, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7310 Southwest 163rd Place, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7310 Southwest 163rd Place, Miami, FL 33193?

7310 Southwest 163rd Place, Miami, FL 33193 was built in 2018 and has a total of 4,344 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7310 Southwest 163rd Place, Miami, FL 33193 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $907,548, the tax amount paid for 7310 Southwest 163rd Place, Miami, FL 33193 is $16,026.

When was 7310 Southwest 163rd Place, Miami, FL 33193 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7310 Southwest 163rd Place, Miami, FL 33193 was last sold in 11/20/2025 for $1,175,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7310 Southwest 163rd Place, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7310 Southwest 163rd Place, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/20/2025 $1,175,000
08/11/2022 $1,025,000
10/04/2018 $659,900
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7310 Southwest 163rd Place, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7310 Southwest 163rd Place, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/01/2025 - D
12/05/2025 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
11/20/2025 - D
11/26/2025 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2055
11/20/2025 - D
11/26/2025 - R
Deed
08/11/2022 - D
08/11/2022 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2052
08/11/2022 - D
08/11/2022 - R
Deed
10/04/2018 - D
10/09/2018 - R
Affidavit
10/04/2018 - D
10/09/2018 - R
Release
10/04/2018 - D
10/09/2018 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7310 Southwest 163rd Place, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 7310 Southwest 163rd Place, Miami, FL 33193. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $16,027
Current property tax $13,042
Market value $1,007,133
Assessed value $907,548

Assessment History for 7310 Southwest 163rd Place, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7310 Southwest 163rd Place, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $983,263 $881,971 16.9487 $15,617 +6.94%
2023 $856,283 $856,283 17.0541 $14,603 +31.03%
2022 $788,919 $568,804 17.0433 $11,145 +12.28%
2021 $581,239 $552,237 17.6056 $9,926 -0.25%
2020 $563,558 $544,613 17.6571 $9,951 +12.12%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7310 Southwest 163rd Place, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7310 Southwest 163rd Place, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lago Mar Preschool 1 NR Private 2-12 0 0.65
Lago Mar Preschool 1 NR Private PK-1 54 0.66
Lago Mar Preschool 1 NR Private PK-1 54 0.66
Dante B. Fascell Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 357 0.87

Nearest middle schools

Lago Mar Preschool 1 NR Private 2-12 0 0.65