Miami-Dade County  »  33172  »  NW 12th St  »  10155 NW 12th St

10155 Northwest 12th Street, Miami, FL 33172 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10155 Northwest 12th Street, Miami, FL 33172
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10155 Northwest 12th Street, Miami
Zip code 33172
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Doral
Neighborhood International Corporate Park
Parcel ID 3530320450010

Sales & Tax Overview for 10155 Northwest 12th Street, Miami

Sale date 07/05/2022
Sale price $6,690,000
Arm's length
Property tax $56,986

Lot & Building Information for 10155 Northwest 12th Street, Miami

Building class Parking Lot/Mobile Home Park: Parking Lot (2865)
Acreage 3.013

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 10155 Northwest 12th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 10155 Northwest 12th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10155 Northwest 12th Street, Miami

What is the market value of 10155 Northwest 12th Street, Miami, FL 33172?

The current market value is $3,309,209.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10155 Northwest 12th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10155 Northwest 12th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/05/2022 $6,690,000

Title Documents for 10155 Northwest 12th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/06/2025 - D
10/06/2025 - R
Easement
05/13/2025 - D
05/16/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
07/05/2022 - D
07/06/2022 - R
Deed
04/06/2022 - D
04/11/2022 - R
Covenant Running with the Land
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10155 Northwest 12th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 10155 Northwest 12th Street, Miami, FL 33172. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $56,986
Market value $3,309,209
Assessed value $3,309,209

Assessment History for 10155 Northwest 12th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10155 Northwest 12th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,309,209 $3,309,209 17.2203 $56,986 -0.11%
2024 $3,309,505 $3,309,505 17.2373 $57,047 -0.62%
2023 $3,309,801 $3,309,801 17.3427 $57,401 +0.05%
2022 $3,310,098 $3,310,098 17.3319 $57,370 -4.32%
2021 $3,310,394 $3,310,394 18.1133 $59,962 +1.70%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10155 Northwest 12th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10155 Northwest 12th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Renaissance Elementary Charter School 10 Charter K-5 910 0.70
Pinecrest Academy (North Campus) 10 Charter K-8 419 0.93
Doral Academy 10 Charter K-5 1,099 0.95
E.W.F. Stirrup Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 645 1.00
E.W.F. Stirrup Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 645 1.00

Nearest middle schools