Nassau County  »  1120 Old Country Rd

1120 Old Country Road, Plainview, NY 11803 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1120 Old Country Road, Plainview, NY 11803
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1120 Old Country Road, Plainview
Zip code 11803
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 13-74-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 1120 Old Country Road, Plainview

Sale date 12/19/2023
Sale price $3,875,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $135,295

Lot & Building Information for 1120 Old Country Road, Plainview

Building sqft 13,220
Building class Office Building
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.459
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1964
Stories 2

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
13,220 C 1964 2
2,200 Retail multi occup C 1964 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 4,400 Retail store Central
01-01 200 Retail store Central
01-01 2,000 Retail store Central
02-03 8,800 Multi-use office Central
03-03 20 Cell carrier

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 1120 Old Country Road, Plainview

• • Improvements for 1120 Old Country Road, Plainview , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1120 Old Country Road, Plainview

How many sq. ft. does 1120 Old Country Road, Plainview, NY 11803 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 1120 Old Country Road, Plainview, NY 11803 has a total of 13,220 square feet and a current price per square foot of $293.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1120 Old Country Road, Plainview, NY 11803?

1120 Old Country Road, Plainview, NY 11803 was built in 1964 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,317,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1120 Old Country Road, Plainview

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1120 Old Country Road, Plainview, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/19/2023 $3,875,000
05/30/2014 $2,950,000
12/11/2006 $1,933,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1120 Old Country Road, Plainview with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1120 Old Country Road, Plainview

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
01/30/2026 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
01/30/2026 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
07/17/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
07/17/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
05/20/2024 - D
07/22/2024 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage, assignment of leases and rents, security agreement and fixture filing)
05/20/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
04/18/2024 - D
05/20/2024 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage, assignment of rents and security agreement and fixture filing)
02/14/2024 - R Deed agreement
(Agreement deed)
02/14/2024 - R Deed agreement
(Agreement deed)
01/26/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1120 Old Country Road, Plainview

Access detailed property tax data for 1120 Old Country Road, Plainview, NY 11803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $135,295
Tax class
Market value $2,317,300
Assessed value $23,173
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 1120 Old Country Road, Plainview

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1120 Old Country Road, Plainview, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,511,600 $15,116 799.258 $120,816 -33.46%
2024 $2,317,300 $23,173 783.483 $181,557 +4.18%
2023 $2,317,300 $23,173 836.891 $174,266 -16.44%
2022 $2,317,300 $23,173 899.986 $208,554 -16.49%
2021 $2,588,900 $25,889 964.668 $249,743 +78.67%

Permits for 1120 Old Country Road, Plainview

The complete history of permits filed for 1120 Old Country Road, Plainview, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 30,219
Median age 45
Average household income $214,552
Family households 81.2%
Occupied housing units 10,324
Owner occupied units 93.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $748,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $710,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1120 Old Country Road, Plainview, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1120 Old Country Road, Plainview to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1120 Old Country Road, Plainview

Here are the neighbors for 1120 Old Country Road, Plainview.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1104 Old Country Rd, Plainview 2,475 06/02/2022 $7,675,000
20 Cranford Rd, Plainview 1,594 04/14/2009 $465,000