Nassau County  »  75 E Bethpage Rd

75 East Bethpage Road, Plainview, NY 11803 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

75 East Bethpage Road, Plainview, NY 11803
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 75 East Bethpage Road, Plainview
Zip code 11803
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 13-88-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 75 East Bethpage Road, Plainview

Sale date 12/18/2015
Sale price $2,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $82,315

Lot & Building Information for 75 East Bethpage Road, Plainview

Building sqft 22,284
Building class Light Manufacturing, Small Factory Buildings (710.24)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 1.29
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1980
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
22,284 Warehouse 20001-45k C 1980 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 3,044 Whse office 20K - 45K Central
01-01 11,995 Whse 20,001 - 45,000 sf
M1-M1 7,245 Whse office 20K - 45K Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 75 East Bethpage Road, Plainview

• • Improvements for 75 East Bethpage Road, Plainview , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 75 East Bethpage Road, Plainview

How many sq. ft. does 75 East Bethpage Road, Plainview, NY 11803 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing, Small Factory Buildings (710.24) located at 75 East Bethpage Road, Plainview, NY 11803 has a total of 22,284 square feet and a current price per square foot of $89.

What is the year built & the current market value of 75 East Bethpage Road, Plainview, NY 11803?

75 East Bethpage Road, Plainview, NY 11803 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,017,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 75 East Bethpage Road, Plainview

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 East Bethpage Road, Plainview, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/18/2015 $2,000,000

Title Documents for 75 East Bethpage Road, Plainview

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
07/23/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
07/23/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
07/03/2024 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
07/03/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
12/18/2015 - D
01/25/2016 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 75 East Bethpage Road, Plainview

Access detailed property tax data for 75 East Bethpage Road, Plainview, NY 11803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $82,316
Tax class
Market value $1,017,700
Assessed value $10,177
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 75 East Bethpage Road, Plainview

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 East Bethpage Road, Plainview, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,017,700 $10,177 808.842 $82,316 -0.57%
2025 $1,035,800 $10,358 799.258 $82,787 -6.94%
2024 $1,135,440 $11,354 783.483 $88,957 -6.38%
2023 $1,135,400 $11,354 836.891 $95,021 -7.01%
2022 $1,135,400 $11,354 899.986 $102,184 -17.11%

Permits for 75 East Bethpage Road, Plainview

The complete history of permits filed for 75 East Bethpage Road, Plainview, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,713
Median age 46.6
Average household income $221,964
Family households 82.0%
Occupied housing units 10,237
Owner occupied units 93.6%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $822,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $762,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75 East Bethpage Road, Plainview, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75 East Bethpage Road, Plainview to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 75 East Bethpage Road, Plainview

Here are the neighbors for 75 East Bethpage Road, Plainview.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
50 Newtown Rd, Plainview 15,030 08/04/2003
51 E Bethpage Rd, Plainview 25,460 09/06/2019 $5,300,000