Nassau County  »  11 Bucknell Dr

11 Bucknell Drive, Plainview, NY 11803 Property Information

11 Bucknell Drive, Plainview, NY 11803 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Bucknell Drive, Plainview, NY 11803
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Bucknell Drive, Plainview
Zip code 11803
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 13-93-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Bucknell Drive, Plainview

Sale date 09/02/2004
Sale price $910,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $34,257

Lot & Building Information for 11 Bucknell Drive, Plainview

Building sqft 2,488
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.502
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1964
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 8
Bathrooms 3
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 11 Bucknell Drive, Plainview

• • Improvements for 11 Bucknell Drive, Plainview , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Bucknell Drive, Plainview

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 Bucknell Drive, Plainview, NY 11803?

11 Bucknell Drive, Plainview, NY 11803 was built in 1964 and has a total of 2,488 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 Bucknell Drive, Plainview, NY 11803 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,121, the tax amount paid for 11 Bucknell Drive, Plainview, NY 11803 is $34,257.

When was 11 Bucknell Drive, Plainview, NY 11803 last sold?

11 Bucknell Drive, Plainview, NY 11803 was last sold in 09/05/2024.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Bucknell Drive, Plainview

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Bucknell Drive, Plainview, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/02/2004 $910,000
07/30/1993 $350,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11 Bucknell Drive, Plainview with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 11 Bucknell Drive, Plainview

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
09/05/2024 - D
09/27/2024 - R
Deed
(Deed-deed)
02/10/2023 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
02/23/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
02/23/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
11/23/2021 - D
02/08/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
09/02/2004 - D
09/09/2004 - R
Deed
01/08/2004 - D
02/17/2004 - R
Deed
12/26/1993 - D
04/11/1994 - R
Deed
07/30/1993 - D
08/10/1993 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Bucknell Drive, Plainview

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Bucknell Drive, Plainview, NY 11803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $34,257
Tax class
Market value $1,121,000
Assessed value $1,121
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 11 Bucknell Drive, Plainview

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Bucknell Drive, Plainview, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,121,000 $1,121 3055.951 $34,257 +2.88%
2025 $1,121,000 $1,121 2970.267 $33,297 -6.55%
2024 $1,121,801 $1,121 3178.305 $35,629 -4.91%
2023 $1,121,000 $1,121 3342.412 $37,468 -9.82%
2022 $1,121,000 $1,121 3706.543 $41,550 -9.96%

Permits for 11 Bucknell Drive, Plainview

The complete history of permits filed for 11 Bucknell Drive, Plainview, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Bucknell Drive, Plainview, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Bucknell Drive, Plainview to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Walt Whitman Elementary School 9 Public K-5 387 1.07
Judy Jacobs Parkway Elementary School 8 Public K-4 392 1.43
H B Mattlin Middle School 8 Public 5-8 772 1.64
Hebrew Academy of Nassau-Plainview Campus NR Private PK-6 142 1.72

Nearest middle schools

Fusion Academy Woodbury Ny NR Private 6-12 75 1.49
H B Mattlin Middle School 8 Public 5-8 772 1.64
Miss Sue's Nursery School and Kindergarten NR Private 0 1.83