Nassau County  »  130 Express St

130 Express Street, Plainview, NY 11803 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

130 Express Street, Plainview, NY 11803
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 130 Express Street, Plainview
Zip code 11803
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 13-97-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 130 Express Street, Plainview

Sale date 11/30/2022
Sale price $5,100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $118,479

Lot & Building Information for 130 Express Street, Plainview

Building sqft 30,426
Building class Light Manufacturing, Small Factory Buildings (710.24)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 1.73
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1963
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
30,426 Warehouse 20001-45k C 1963 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 27,101 Whse 20,001 - 45,000 sf
01-01 3,325 Whse office 20K - 45K Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 130 Express Street, Plainview

• • Improvements for 130 Express Street, Plainview , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 130 Express Street, Plainview

How many sq. ft. does 130 Express Street, Plainview, NY 11803 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing, Small Factory Buildings (710.24) located at 130 Express Street, Plainview, NY 11803 has a total of 30,426 square feet and a current price per square foot of $167.

What is the year built & the current market value of 130 Express Street, Plainview, NY 11803?

130 Express Street, Plainview, NY 11803 was built in 1963 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,464,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 130 Express Street, Plainview

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 130 Express Street, Plainview, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/30/2022 $5,100,000

Title Documents for 130 Express Street, Plainview

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
11/30/2022 - D
12/08/2022 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
12/31/2009 - D
02/24/2010 - R
Deed
11/09/1993 - D
04/06/1994 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 130 Express Street, Plainview

Access detailed property tax data for 130 Express Street, Plainview, NY 11803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $118,479
Tax class
Market value $1,464,800
Assessed value $14,648
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 130 Express Street, Plainview

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 130 Express Street, Plainview, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,464,800 $14,648 808.842 $118,479 +1.20%
2025 $1,464,800 $14,648 799.258 $117,075 +9.58%
2024 $1,464,800 $13,763 783.483 $106,844 +1.00%
2023 $1,464,800 $14,648 836.891 $105,783 -19.76%
2022 $1,464,800 $14,648 899.986 $131,830 -6.26%

Permits for 130 Express Street, Plainview

The complete history of permits filed for 130 Express Street, Plainview, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,713
Median age 46.6
Average household income $221,964
Family households 82.0%
Occupied housing units 10,237
Owner occupied units 93.6%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $822,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $762,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 130 Express Street, Plainview, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 130 Express Street, Plainview to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 130 Express Street, Plainview

Here are the neighbors for 130 Express Street, Plainview.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
14 Bucknell Dr, Plainview 3,057 09/27/2004 $882,000
150 Express St, Plainview 28,861 01/27/2023
170 Express St, Plainview 49,474 10/29/1998 $1,715,000