Nassau County  »  4 Cynthia Ln

4 Cynthia Lane, Plainview, NY 11803 Property Information

4 Cynthia Lane, Plainview, NY 11803 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Cynthia Lane, Plainview, NY 11803
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Cynthia Lane, Plainview
Zip code 11803
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 47-7-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Cynthia Lane, Plainview

Sale date 01/05/2011
Sale price $719,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $22,308

Lot & Building Information for 4 Cynthia Lane, Plainview

Building sqft 2,590
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.149
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 2010
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 7
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 4 Cynthia Lane, Plainview

• • Improvements for 4 Cynthia Lane, Plainview , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Cynthia Lane, Plainview

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Cynthia Lane, Plainview, NY 11803?

4 Cynthia Lane, Plainview, NY 11803 was built in 2010 and has a total of 2,590 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Cynthia Lane, Plainview, NY 11803 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $751, the tax amount paid for 4 Cynthia Lane, Plainview, NY 11803 is $22,950.

When was 4 Cynthia Lane, Plainview, NY 11803 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Cynthia Lane, Plainview, NY 11803 was last sold in 01/05/2011 for $719,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Cynthia Lane, Plainview

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Cynthia Lane, Plainview, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/05/2011 $719,000
06/15/2009 $350,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Cynthia Lane, Plainview with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4 Cynthia Lane, Plainview

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
01/09/2024 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
05/19/2018 - D
06/01/2018 - R
Mortgage
(Equity source account mortgage)
01/05/2011 - D
01/14/2011 - R
Deed
06/15/2009 - D
06/26/2009 - R
Deed
10/03/2006 - D
10/30/2006 - R
Deed
10/03/2006 - D
10/30/2006 - R
Deed
06/21/2006 - D
07/07/2006 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Cynthia Lane, Plainview

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Cynthia Lane, Plainview, NY 11803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $22,950
Current property tax $22,308
Tax class
Market value $751,000
Assessed value $751
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 4 Cynthia Lane, Plainview

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Cynthia Lane, Plainview, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $751,000 $751 3055.951 $22,950 +1.80%
2025 $759,000 $759 2970.267 $22,544 -4.02%
2024 $789,000 $739 3178.305 $23,488 -5.93%
2023 $747,000 $747 3342.412 $24,968 -14.62%
2022 $789,000 $789 3706.543 $29,245 -9.83%

Permits for 4 Cynthia Lane, Plainview

The complete history of permits filed for 4 Cynthia Lane, Plainview, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Cynthia Lane, Plainview, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Cynthia Lane, Plainview to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Miss Sue's Nursery School and Kindergarten NR Private 0 0.34
H B Mattlin Middle School 8 Public 5-8 772 0.41
Good Shepherd Lutheran School NR Private 0 0.53
Hebrew Academy of Nassau-Plainview Campus NR Private PK-6 142 0.55

Nearest middle schools

H B Mattlin Middle School 8 Public 5-8 772 0.41
Good Shepherd Lutheran School NR Private 0 0.53