Nassau County  »  114 Morton Blvd

114 Morton Boulevard, Plainview, NY 11803 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

114 Morton Boulevard, Plainview, NY 11803
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 114 Morton Boulevard, Plainview
Zip code 11803
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 47-19-35

Sales & Tax Overview for 114 Morton Boulevard, Plainview

Sale date 06/20/2024
Sale price $1,478,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $9,412

Lot & Building Information for 114 Morton Boulevard, Plainview

Building sqft 2,741
Building class Residential Vacant Land (311.11)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.151
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 2024
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 10
Bathrooms 3
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac

Other Property Data for 114 Morton Boulevard, Plainview

• • Improvements for 114 Morton Boulevard, Plainview , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 114 Morton Boulevard, Plainview

How many sq. ft. does 114 Morton Boulevard, Plainview, NY 11803 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Residential Vacant Land (311.11) located at 114 Morton Boulevard, Plainview, NY 11803 has a total of 2,741 square feet and a current price per square foot of $539.

What is the year built & the current market value of 114 Morton Boulevard, Plainview, NY 11803?

114 Morton Boulevard, Plainview, NY 11803 was built in 2024 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $308,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 114 Morton Boulevard, Plainview

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 114 Morton Boulevard, Plainview, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/20/2024 $1,478,000
05/25/2023 $552,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 114 Morton Boulevard, Plainview with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 114 Morton Boulevard, Plainview

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
06/20/2024 - D
07/02/2024 - R
Deed
06/20/2024 - D
07/02/2024 - R
Mortgage
(Adjustable rate (arm))
11/02/2023 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
07/27/2023 - D
09/27/2023 - R
Deed
05/25/2023 - D
06/08/2023 - R
Deed
03/04/2004 - D
08/03/2004 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 114 Morton Boulevard, Plainview

Access detailed property tax data for 114 Morton Boulevard, Plainview, NY 11803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $9,412
Tax class
Market value $308,000
Assessed value $308
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 114 Morton Boulevard, Plainview

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 114 Morton Boulevard, Plainview, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $308,000 $308 3055.951 $9,412 -43.21%
2025 $558,000 $558 2970.267 $16,574 -6.55%
2024 $557,321 $558 3178.305 $17,735 -4.91%
2023 $558,000 $558 3342.412 $18,651 -9.82%
2022 $558,000 $558 3706.543 $20,683 -9.79%

Permits for 114 Morton Boulevard, Plainview

The complete history of permits filed for 114 Morton Boulevard, Plainview, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 114 Morton Boulevard, Plainview, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 114 Morton Boulevard, Plainview to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kramer Lane Elementary School 8 Public K-5 387 0.62
Good Shepherd Lutheran School NR Private 0 0.68
Miss Sue's Nursery School and Kindergarten NR Private 0 0.78
Plainview Old Bethpage Middle School 8 Public 5-8 889 0.82
Pasadena Elementary School 9 Public K-4 439 0.83

Nearest middle schools

Good Shepherd Lutheran School NR Private 0 0.68
Plainview Old Bethpage Middle School 8 Public 5-8 889 0.82