Nassau County  »  116 Morton Blvd

116 Morton Boulevard, Plainview, NY 11803 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

116 Morton Boulevard, Plainview, NY 11803
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 116 Morton Boulevard, Plainview
Zip code 11803
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 47-19-36

Sales & Tax Overview for 116 Morton Boulevard, Plainview

Sale date 02/06/2023
Sale price $1,370,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $16,165

Lot & Building Information for 116 Morton Boulevard, Plainview

Building sqft 2,884
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.151
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 2022
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 8
Bathrooms 3
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central
Heating system Central w ac

Other Property Data for 116 Morton Boulevard, Plainview

• • Improvements for 116 Morton Boulevard, Plainview , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 116 Morton Boulevard, Plainview

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 116 Morton Boulevard, Plainview, NY 11803?

116 Morton Boulevard, Plainview, NY 11803 was built in 2022 and has a total of 2,884 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 116 Morton Boulevard, Plainview, NY 11803 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $904, the tax amount paid for 116 Morton Boulevard, Plainview, NY 11803 is $27,625.

When was 116 Morton Boulevard, Plainview, NY 11803 last sold and what was the last sale price?

116 Morton Boulevard, Plainview, NY 11803 was last sold in 02/06/2023 for $1,370,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 116 Morton Boulevard, Plainview

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 116 Morton Boulevard, Plainview, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/06/2023 $1,370,000
01/12/2022 $512,000
10/27/1997 $190,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 116 Morton Boulevard, Plainview with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 116 Morton Boulevard, Plainview

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
02/06/2023 - D
02/16/2023 - R
Deed
02/06/2023 - D
02/16/2023 - R
Mortgage
(Adjustable rate (arm))
03/04/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
01/24/2022 - R Deed agreement
(Agreement deed)
01/12/2022 - D
01/24/2022 - R
Deed
10/27/1997 - D
11/13/1997 - R
Deed
10/02/1992 - D
01/15/1993 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 116 Morton Boulevard, Plainview

Access detailed property tax data for 116 Morton Boulevard, Plainview, NY 11803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $27,626
Current property tax $16,166
Tax class
Market value $904,000
Assessed value $904
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 116 Morton Boulevard, Plainview

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 116 Morton Boulevard, Plainview, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $904,000 $904 3055.951 $27,626 +6.29%
2025 $875,000 $875 2970.267 $25,990 +67.57%
2024 $487,784 $488 3178.305 $15,510 -4.91%
2023 $488,000 $488 3342.412 $16,311 -9.82%
2022 $488,000 $488 3706.543 $18,088 -9.86%

Permits for 116 Morton Boulevard, Plainview

The complete history of permits filed for 116 Morton Boulevard, Plainview, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 116 Morton Boulevard, Plainview, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 116 Morton Boulevard, Plainview to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kramer Lane Elementary School 8 Public K-5 387 0.61
Good Shepherd Lutheran School NR Private 0 0.68
Miss Sue's Nursery School and Kindergarten NR Private 0 0.80
Plainview Old Bethpage Middle School 8 Public 5-8 889 0.82
Pasadena Elementary School 9 Public K-4 439 0.82

Nearest middle schools

Good Shepherd Lutheran School NR Private 0 0.68
Plainview Old Bethpage Middle School 8 Public 5-8 889 0.82
H B Mattlin Middle School 8 Public 5-8 772 0.90
John F Kennedy Middle School 8 Public 6-8 717 1.42

Nearest high schools

Good Shepherd Lutheran School NR Private 0 0.68
Bethpage Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 932 1.07
Plainview Old Bethpage JFK High School 10 Public 9-12 1,649 1.23
St Anthonys High School NR Private 9-12 2,410 2.59

Neighbors for 116 Morton Boulevard, Plainview

Here are the neighbors for 116 Morton Boulevard, Plainview.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 Scott Pl, Plainview 1,300 03/04/2025 $717,000
124 Morton Blvd, Plainview 948 06/04/2021
98 Morton Blvd, Plainview 948
65 Hope Dr, Plainview 1,068 06/17/2021 $621,000
112 Morton Blvd, Plainview 1,158 09/13/2016
69 Hope Dr, Plainview 2,668 04/26/2022 $1,238,000
110 Morton Blvd, Plainview 1,178 08/18/2023 $690,000
100 Morton Blvd, Plainview 948 08/28/2015 $407,000
96 Morton Blvd, Plainview 1,725 03/19/2018
63 Hope Dr, Plainview 2,554 05/18/2023 $1,325,000
71 Hope Dr, Plainview 1,044 04/25/2005 $445,000
114 Morton Blvd, Plainview 2,741 06/20/2024 $1,478,000
108 Morton Blvd, Plainview 1,254 09/01/2023
67 Hope Dr, Plainview 1,158 10/09/2018 $545,000
102 Morton Blvd, Plainview 1,158 08/05/2010 $385,000
118 Morton Blvd, Plainview 2,469 05/18/2021
41 Peter Ln, Plainview 2,760 07/26/1996 $185,000
61 Hope Dr, Plainview 2,468 08/07/2024 $1,065,000
106 Morton Blvd, Plainview 1,198 08/23/2000 $220,000
104 Morton Blvd, Plainview 1,776 07/23/2012 $520,000