Nassau County  »  40 Debora Dr

40 Debora Drive, Plainview, NY 11803 Property Information

40 Debora Drive, Plainview, NY 11803 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

40 Debora Drive, Plainview, NY 11803
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 40 Debora Drive, Plainview
Zip code 11803
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 47-20-35

Sales & Tax Overview for 40 Debora Drive, Plainview

Sale date 01/08/2019
Sale price $1,200,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $16,991

Lot & Building Information for 40 Debora Drive, Plainview

Building sqft 2,926
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.183
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 2019
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 9
Bathrooms 3
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac

Other Property Data for 40 Debora Drive, Plainview

• • Improvements for 40 Debora Drive, Plainview , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 40 Debora Drive, Plainview

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 40 Debora Drive, Plainview, NY 11803?

40 Debora Drive, Plainview, NY 11803 was built in 2019 and has a total of 2,926 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 40 Debora Drive, Plainview, NY 11803 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $886, the tax amount paid for 40 Debora Drive, Plainview, NY 11803 is $27,075.

When was 40 Debora Drive, Plainview, NY 11803 last sold and what was the last sale price?

40 Debora Drive, Plainview, NY 11803 was last sold in 01/08/2019 for $1,200,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 40 Debora Drive, Plainview

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 40 Debora Drive, Plainview, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/08/2019 $1,200,000
01/09/2018 $495,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 40 Debora Drive, Plainview with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 40 Debora Drive, Plainview

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
08/19/2022 - D
09/06/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Home equity line (heloc))
04/21/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
02/21/2020 - D
04/21/2020 - R
Mortgage
(Gap)
01/08/2019 - D
01/16/2019 - R
Deed
01/08/2019 - D
01/16/2019 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
01/09/2018 - D
02/01/2018 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 40 Debora Drive, Plainview

Access detailed property tax data for 40 Debora Drive, Plainview, NY 11803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $27,076
Current property tax $16,991
Tax class
Market value $886,000
Assessed value $886
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 40 Debora Drive, Plainview

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 40 Debora Drive, Plainview, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $886,000 $886 3055.951 $27,076 -1.56%
2025 $926,000 $926 2970.267 $27,505 -4.80%
2024 $965,900 $909 3178.305 $28,891 -10.52%
2023 $966,000 $966 3342.412 $32,288 -9.82%
2022 $966,000 $966 3706.543 $35,805 +157.93%

Permits for 40 Debora Drive, Plainview

The complete history of permits filed for 40 Debora Drive, Plainview, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 40 Debora Drive, Plainview, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 40 Debora Drive, Plainview to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kramer Lane Elementary School 8 Public K-5 387 0.70
Miss Sue's Nursery School and Kindergarten NR Private 0 0.72
Charles Campagne School 7 Public K-5 402 0.76
Good Shepherd Lutheran School NR Private 0 0.79
H B Mattlin Middle School 8 Public 5-8 772 0.86

Nearest middle schools

Good Shepherd Lutheran School NR Private 0 0.79
H B Mattlin Middle School 8 Public 5-8 772 0.86
Plainview Old Bethpage Middle School 8 Public 5-8 889 0.93