Nassau County  »  7 Riviera Pl

7 Riviera Place, Plainview, NY 11803 Property Information

7 Riviera Place, Plainview, NY 11803 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Riviera Place, Plainview, NY 11803
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Riviera Place, Plainview
Zip code 11803
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 47-36-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Riviera Place, Plainview

Sale date 02/16/2010
Sale price $650,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $21,163

Lot & Building Information for 7 Riviera Place, Plainview

Building sqft 2,392
Building class Two Family Year - Round Residence (220.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.216
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1982
Stories 2
Style Raised Ranch/Hi Ranch
Rooms 12
Bathrooms 5
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water

Other Property Data for 7 Riviera Place, Plainview

• • Improvements for 7 Riviera Place, Plainview , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Riviera Place, Plainview

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Riviera Place, Plainview, NY 11803?

7 Riviera Place, Plainview, NY 11803 was built in 1982 and has a total of 2,392 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Riviera Place, Plainview, NY 11803 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $698, the tax amount paid for 7 Riviera Place, Plainview, NY 11803 is $21,330.

When was 7 Riviera Place, Plainview, NY 11803 last sold?

7 Riviera Place, Plainview, NY 11803 was last sold in 07/26/2018.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Riviera Place, Plainview

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Riviera Place, Plainview, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/16/2010 $650,000

Title Documents for 7 Riviera Place, Plainview

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
07/26/2018 - D
08/27/2018 - R
Deed
05/11/2018 - D
05/24/2018 - R
Deed
04/23/2010 - D
08/05/2010 - R
Deed
02/16/2010 - D
03/02/2010 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Riviera Place, Plainview

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Riviera Place, Plainview, NY 11803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $21,331
Current property tax $21,163
Tax class
Market value $698,000
Assessed value $698
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 7 Riviera Place, Plainview

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Riviera Place, Plainview, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $698,000 $698 3055.951 $21,331 +0.86%
2025 $712,000 $712 2970.267 $21,148 -6.41%
2024 $730,000 $711 3178.305 $22,598 -12.42%
2023 $772,000 $772 3342.412 $25,803 -4.64%
2022 $730,000 $730 3706.543 $27,058 -12.13%

Permits for 7 Riviera Place, Plainview

The complete history of permits filed for 7 Riviera Place, Plainview, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Riviera Place, Plainview, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Riviera Place, Plainview to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Miss Sue's Nursery School and Kindergarten NR Private 0 0.36
H B Mattlin Middle School 8 Public 5-8 772 0.51
Good Shepherd Lutheran School NR Private 0 0.73
Hebrew Academy of Nassau-Plainview Campus NR Private PK-6 142 0.76

Nearest middle schools

H B Mattlin Middle School 8 Public 5-8 772 0.51
Good Shepherd Lutheran School NR Private 0 0.73