Nassau County  »  29 Bluebird Ln

29 Bluebird Lane, Plainview, NY 11803 Property Information

29 Bluebird Lane, Plainview, NY 11803 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

29 Bluebird Lane, Plainview, NY 11803
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 29 Bluebird Lane, Plainview
Zip code 11803
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 47-79-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 29 Bluebird Lane, Plainview

Tax class
Current property tax $17,466

Lot & Building Information for 29 Bluebird Lane, Plainview

Building sqft 2,191
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.153
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1965
Stories 2
Style Splanch
Rooms 8
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Exterior wall Frame
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 29 Bluebird Lane, Plainview

• • Improvements for 29 Bluebird Lane, Plainview , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 29 Bluebird Lane, Plainview

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 29 Bluebird Lane, Plainview, NY 11803?

29 Bluebird Lane, Plainview, NY 11803 was built in 1965 and has a total of 2,191 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 29 Bluebird Lane, Plainview, NY 11803 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $636, the tax amount paid for 29 Bluebird Lane, Plainview, NY 11803 is $19,435.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 29 Bluebird Lane, Plainview

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29 Bluebird Lane, Plainview, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 29 Bluebird Lane, Plainview

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
10/29/2018 - R Other
(Vacate sat/mtg/deed)
05/31/2018 - R Other
(Order in deeds)
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 29 Bluebird Lane, Plainview

Access detailed property tax data for 29 Bluebird Lane, Plainview, NY 11803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $19,436
Current property tax $17,466
Tax class
Market value $636,000
Assessed value $636
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 29 Bluebird Lane, Plainview

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29 Bluebird Lane, Plainview, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $636,000 $636 3055.951 $19,436 +1.45%
2025 $645,000 $645 2970.267 $19,158 -14.50%
2024 $719,917 $705 3178.305 $22,407 +0.66%
2023 $666,000 $666 3342.412 $22,260 -16.59%
2022 $720,000 $720 3706.543 $26,687 -9.89%

Permits for 29 Bluebird Lane, Plainview

The complete history of permits filed for 29 Bluebird Lane, Plainview, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29 Bluebird Lane, Plainview, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 29 Bluebird Lane, Plainview to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Miss Sue's Nursery School and Kindergarten NR Private 0 0.41
H B Mattlin Middle School 8 Public 5-8 772 0.61
Old Bethpage School 9 Public K-4 435 0.72
Good Shepherd Lutheran School NR Private 0 0.98
Hebrew Academy of Nassau-Plainview Campus NR Private PK-6 142 1.00

Nearest middle schools

H B Mattlin Middle School 8 Public 5-8 772 0.61
Good Shepherd Lutheran School NR Private 0 0.98
Plainview Old Bethpage Middle School 8 Public 5-8 889 1.13