7 John Drive, Old Bethpage, NY 11804 Property Information
7 John Drive, Old Bethpage, NY 11804 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 John Drive, Old Bethpage |
| Zip code | 11804 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Oyster Bay |
| Village (swiss code) | None (unincorporated town) |
| Parcel ID | 47-77-4 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 John Drive, Old Bethpage
| Tax class | Register |
| Current property tax | $16,563 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 John Drive, Old Bethpage
| Building sqft | 1,376 |
| Building class | One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.161 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1958 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Style | Split Level |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Attic | None |
| Basement | Full |
| Exterior wall | Alum/Vinyl |
| Heating type | Central/AC |
| Heating system | Central w ac |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| School district | Old Bethpage |
Other Property Data for 7 John Drive, Old Bethpage
- • Improvements for 7 John Drive, Old Bethpage , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 John Drive, Old Bethpage
7 John Drive, Old Bethpage, NY 11804 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,376 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 John Drive, Old Bethpage, NY 11804 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $542, the tax amount paid for 7 John Drive, Old Bethpage, NY 11804 is $16,563.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7 John Drive, Old Bethpage
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 John Drive, Old Bethpage, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 7 John Drive, Old Bethpage
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 7 John Drive, Old Bethpage
Access detailed property tax data for 7 John Drive, Old Bethpage, NY 11804. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Property tax | $16,563 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $542,000 |
| Assessed value | $542 |
Assessment History for 7 John Drive, Old Bethpage
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 John Drive, Old Bethpage, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $542,000 | $542 | 3055.951 | $16,563 | +6.83% |
| 2025 | $522,000 | $522 | 2970.267 | $15,505 | -8.99% |
| 2024 | $620,018 | $536 | 3178.305 | $17,036 | -9.95% |
| 2023 | $566,000 | $566 | 3342.412 | $18,918 | -17.68% |
| 2022 | $620,000 | $620 | 3706.543 | $22,981 | -8.49% |
Permits for 7 John Drive, Old Bethpage
The complete history of permits filed for 7 John Drive, Old Bethpage, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 John Drive, Old Bethpage, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 John Drive, Old Bethpage to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Miss Sue's Nursery School and Kindergarten | NR | Private | 0 | 0.59 | |
| Old Bethpage School | 9 | Public | K-4 | 435 | 0.64 |
| H B Mattlin Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 772 | 0.79 |
| Charles Campagne School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 402 | 0.92 |
| Good Shepherd Lutheran School | NR | Private | 0 | 1.16 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|