Nassau County  »  66 Lent Dr

66 Lent Drive, Plainview, NY 11803 Property Information

66 Lent Drive, Plainview, NY 11803 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits
  • Neighborhood
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Photo & Map Show Hide

66 Lent Drive, Plainview, NY 11803
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 66 Lent Drive, Plainview
Zip code 11803
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 47-81-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 66 Lent Drive, Plainview

View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.

Sale date 08/28/2006
Sale price $680,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $20,902

Lot & Building Information for 66 Lent Drive, Plainview

Building sqft 2,298
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.246
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1961
Stories 1
Style Raised Ranch/Hi Ranch
Rooms 7
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score


Zoning district (See more on map)
School district Old Bethpage

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.

Other Property Data for 66 Lent Drive, Plainview

Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

  • • Improvements for 66 Lent Drive, Plainview , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
  • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 66 Lent Drive, Plainview

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 66 Lent Drive, Plainview, NY 11803?

66 Lent Drive, Plainview, NY 11803 was built in 1961 and has a total of 2,298 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 66 Lent Drive, Plainview, NY 11803 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $684, the tax amount paid for 66 Lent Drive, Plainview, NY 11803 is $20,902.

When was 66 Lent Drive, Plainview, NY 11803 last sold and what was the last sale price?

66 Lent Drive, Plainview, NY 11803 was last sold in 08/28/2006 for $680,000.

Ownership Information

View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Despite prices declining, Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood, but TriBeCa’s growth closed the gap to under $400,000, while Malba set a new historic price record for Queens at $2.5 million, securing the highest ranking ever for the borough at #5.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 66 Lent Drive, Plainview

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 66 Lent Drive, Plainview, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/28/2006 $680,000
03/15/2001 $380,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 66 Lent Drive, Plainview with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 66 Lent Drive, Plainview

To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
12/30/2025 - D
01/21/2026 - R
Mortgage
(Mtg-mortgage)
11/23/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
10/13/2020 - D
10/27/2020 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
08/28/2006 - D
10/17/2006 - R
Deed
03/15/2001 - D
03/30/2001 - R
Deed
Unlock title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 66 Lent Drive, Plainview

Access detailed property tax data for 66 Lent Drive, Plainview, NY 11803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $20,903
Tax class
Market value $684,000
Assessed value $684
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 66 Lent Drive, Plainview

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 66 Lent Drive, Plainview, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $671,000 $671 2970.267 $19,930 -8.99%
2024 $740,000 $689 3178.305 $21,899 -6.27%
2023 $699,000 $699 3342.412 $23,363 -14.82%
2022 $740,000 $740 3706.543 $27,428 -12.36%
2021 $744,000 $744 4206.654 $31,298 +48.98%

Permits for 66 Lent Drive, Plainview

The complete history of permits filed for 66 Lent Drive, Plainview, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 66 Lent Drive, Plainview, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 66 Lent Drive, Plainview to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Miss Sue's Nursery School and Kindergarten NR Private 0 0.61
H B Mattlin Middle School 8 Public 5-8 772 0.80
Charles Campagne School 7 Public K-5 402 0.81
Old Bethpage School 9 Public K-4 435 0.81
Kramer Lane Elementary School 8 Public K-5 387 1.05

Nearest middle schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Miss Sue's Nursery School and Kindergarten NR Private 0 0.61
H B Mattlin Middle School 8 Public 5-8 772 0.80
Good Shepherd Lutheran School NR Private 0 1.06
Plainview Old Bethpage Middle School 8 Public 5-8 889 1.21
John F Kennedy Middle School 8 Public 6-8 717 1.41

Nearest high schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Miss Sue's Nursery School and Kindergarten NR Private 0 0.61
Good Shepherd Lutheran School NR Private 0 1.06
Plainview Old Bethpage JFK High School 10 Public 9-12 1,649 1.06
Bethpage Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 932 1.19
St Anthonys High School NR Private 9-12 2,410 2.17

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.

Neighbors for 66 Lent Drive, Plainview

Here are the neighbors for 66 Lent Drive, Plainview.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
62 Lent Dr, Plainview 1,536 12/27/2013 $600,000
12 Lesley Ln, Old Bethpage 2,084 12/16/2002
9 John Dr, Old Bethpage 1,376 05/01/2023 $744,600
3 Weldon Ln, Old Bethpage 1,643 02/07/2017 $469,750
2 Harrow Ln, Plainview 1,646 02/10/2009 $600,000
7 Weldon Ln, Old Bethpage 1,643 02/18/2016 $625,000
7 John Dr, Old Bethpage 1,376
5 Weldon Ln, Old Bethpage 2,254 07/29/2019 $765,000
9 Weldon Ln, Old Bethpage 1,643 10/19/2020 $725,000
11 Weldon Ln, Old Bethpage 1,672 04/19/2024
15 Weldon Ln, Old Bethpage 1,584 09/22/2022
26 Michael Dr, Old Bethpage 1,412 06/27/2025 $990,000
3 John Dr, Old Bethpage 1,412 01/31/2020 $620,000
17 Weldon Ln, Old Bethpage 1,592 08/16/2007 $639,000
24 Michael Dr, Old Bethpage 1,412 06/17/2020 $680,000
5 John Dr, Old Bethpage 1,376
68 Lent Dr, Plainview 2,298 01/08/2002 $455,000
72 Lent Dr, Plainview 2,298 02/03/2020
20 Michael Dr, Old Bethpage 1,376 08/19/2020 $650,000
22 Michael Dr, Old Bethpage 1,750

Nearby ZIP Codes for 66 Lent Drive, Plainview

Not sure if we cover all the data-points you need? View sample full report View sample full report