537-541 Stewart Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 537-541 Stewart Avenue, Bethpage |
| Zip code | 11714 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Oyster Bay |
| Village (swiss code) | None (unincorporated town) |
| Parcel ID | 46-1-179 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 537-541 Stewart Avenue, Bethpage
| Current property tax | $13,797 |
Lot & Building Information for 537-541 Stewart Avenue, Bethpage
| Building sqft | 1,885 |
| Building class | One Story Small Structure - Multi-Occupant (485.14) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.126 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1956 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| Capitalization rate | Register |
| Street | Paved |
| Traffic | Heavy |
| Area type | Neighborhood or spot |
| School district | Bethpage UFSD |
Commercial Buildings
| Square footage | Structure | Grade | Year built | Stories |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1,885 | Retail multi occup | C | 1956 | 1 |
Floor Distribution
| Floors | Square footage | Use | Construction | Condition | Exterior wall | Heating | Plumbing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B1-B1 | 1,120 | Support area | Register | Register | Register | Register | Register |
| 01-01 | 243 | Retail store | Register | Register | Register | Register | Register |
| 01-01 | 1,120 | Dwg conv-office | Register | Register | Register | Register | Register |
| 01-01 | 522 | Retail store | Register | Register | Register | Register | Register |
Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.
Income and Expenses
Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.
Other Property Data for 537-541 Stewart Avenue, Bethpage
- • Improvements for 537-541 Stewart Avenue, Bethpage , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 537-541 Stewart Avenue, Bethpage
This One Story Small Structure - Multi-Occupant (485.14) located at 537-541 Stewart Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714 has a total of 1,885 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 537-541 Stewart Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714?537-541 Stewart Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714 was built in 1956 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $146,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 537-541 Stewart Avenue, Bethpage
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 537-541 Stewart Avenue, Bethpage, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 537-541 Stewart Avenue, Bethpage
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 537-541 Stewart Avenue, Bethpage
Access detailed property tax data for 537-541 Stewart Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Property tax | $13,798 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $146,500 |
| Assessed value | $1,465 |
| Transitional assessed value | Register |
Assessment History for 537-541 Stewart Avenue, Bethpage
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 537-541 Stewart Avenue, Bethpage, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $146,500 | $1,465 | 941.812 | $13,798 | +0.70% |
| 2025 | $146,500 | $1,465 | 935.229 | $13,701 | +2.28% |
| 2024 | $146,500 | $1,465 | 914.366 | $13,395 | -4.55% |
| 2023 | $146,500 | $1,465 | 957.984 | $14,034 | -6.69% |
| 2022 | $146,500 | $1,465 | 1026.621 | $15,040 | -22.07% |
Permits for 537-541 Stewart Avenue, Bethpage
The complete history of permits filed for 537-541 Stewart Avenue, Bethpage, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 22,695 |
| Median age | 45.6 |
| Average household income | $144,117 |
| Family households | 76.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 7,928 |
| Owner occupied units | 89.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.86 |
| Median year structure built | 1957 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $623,400 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $551,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 537-541 Stewart Avenue, Bethpage, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 537-541 Stewart Avenue, Bethpage to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 537-541 Stewart Avenue, Bethpage
Here are the neighbors for 537-541 Stewart Avenue, Bethpage.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25 1st St, Bethpage | 1,111 | 10/15/2003 | |