Nassau County  »  11714  »  Stewart Ave  »  515 Stewart Ave

515 Stewart Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714 Property Information

515 Stewart Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

515 Stewart Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 515 Stewart Avenue, Bethpage
Zip code 11714
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 46-1-186

Sales & Tax Overview for 515 Stewart Avenue, Bethpage

Sale date 03/28/2001
Sale price $600,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $50,773

Lot & Building Information for 515 Stewart Avenue, Bethpage

Building sqft 2,251
Building class Fast Food Facility (Franchised) (426.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.324
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1963
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
2,251 Franchise food B 1963 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 864 Dunkin' donuts Central
01-01 1,387 Dunkin' donuts Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 515 Stewart Avenue, Bethpage

• • Improvements for 515 Stewart Avenue, Bethpage , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 515 Stewart Avenue, Bethpage

How many sq. ft. does 515 Stewart Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Fast Food Facility (Franchised) (426.14) located at 515 Stewart Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714 has a total of 2,251 square feet and a current price per square foot of $266.

What is the year built & the current market value of 515 Stewart Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714?

515 Stewart Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714 was built in 1963 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $539,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 515 Stewart Avenue, Bethpage

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 515 Stewart Avenue, Bethpage, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/28/2001 $600,000

Title Documents for 515 Stewart Avenue, Bethpage

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
03/28/2001 - D
04/17/2001 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 515 Stewart Avenue, Bethpage

Access detailed property tax data for 515 Stewart Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $50,773
Tax class
Market value $539,100
Assessed value $5,391
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 515 Stewart Avenue, Bethpage

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 515 Stewart Avenue, Bethpage, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $539,100 $5,391 941.812 $50,773 -4.79%
2025 $572,000 $5,720 935.229 $53,327 +10.00%
2024 $572,000 $5,720 914.366 $48,480 -8.55%
2023 $572,000 $5,720 957.984 $53,015 -9.72%
2022 $572,000 $5,720 1026.621 $58,723 -22.42%

Permits for 515 Stewart Avenue, Bethpage

The complete history of permits filed for 515 Stewart Avenue, Bethpage, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,695
Median age 45.6
Average household income $144,117
Family households 76.4%
Occupied housing units 7,928
Owner occupied units 89.5%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $623,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $551,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 515 Stewart Avenue, Bethpage, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 515 Stewart Avenue, Bethpage to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 515 Stewart Avenue, Bethpage

Here are the neighbors for 515 Stewart Avenue, Bethpage.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
25 1st St, Bethpage 1,111 10/15/2003
10 2nd St, Bethpage 1,025
11 S 1st St, Bethpage 1,025 04/26/2024 $620,000
525 Stewart Ave, Bethpage 747 10/30/2025