Suffolk County  »  11757  »  Beach Prom E  »  7 Beach Prom E

7 Beach Prom E, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 Property Information

7 Beach Prom E, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Beach Prom E, Lindenhurst, NY 11757
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Beach Prom E, Lindenhurst
Zip code 11757
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 186-3-80.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Beach Prom E, Lindenhurst

Property tax $21,879

Lot & Building Information for 7 Beach Prom E, Lindenhurst

Building sqft 2,869
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.33
Year built 1937

Other Property Data for 7 Beach Prom E, Lindenhurst

• • Improvements for 7 Beach Prom E, Lindenhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Beach Prom E, Lindenhurst

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Beach Prom E, Lindenhurst, NY 11757?

7 Beach Prom E, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 was built in 1937 and has a total of 2,869 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Beach Prom E, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $6,600, the tax amount paid for 7 Beach Prom E, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 is $21,879.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Beach Prom E, Lindenhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Beach Prom E, Lindenhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Beach Prom E, Lindenhurst

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 7 Beach Prom E, Lindenhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Beach Prom E, Lindenhurst, NY 11757. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $21,879
Market value $1,118,644
Assessed value $6,600

Assessment History for 7 Beach Prom E, Lindenhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Beach Prom E, Lindenhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $985,074 $6,600 320.0588 $21,124 +4.72%
2023-2024 $1,000,000 $6,600 305.6293 $20,172 +2.60%
2022-2023 $846,154 $6,600 297.8846 $19,660 -0.03%
2021-2022 $758,621 $6,600 297.9669 $19,666 +1.06%
2020-2021 $725,275 $6,600 294.8462 $19,460 +2.75%

Permits for 7 Beach Prom E, Lindenhurst

The complete history of permits filed for 7 Beach Prom E, Lindenhurst, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Beach Prom E, Lindenhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, VE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Beach Prom E, Lindenhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

West Gates Avenue School 3 Public PK, K-5 278 1.31
West Gates Avenue School 3 Public PK, K-5 278 1.31
Harding Avenue School 5 Public PK, K-5 303 1.44
Harding Avenue School 5 Public PK, K-5 303 1.44
Spark Elementary NR Private PK, K-5 0 1.53

Nearest middle schools

Lindenhurst Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,284 1.59
Our Lady Of Perpetual Help School NR Private PK, K-8 195 1.64
Amityville Memorial High School 3 Public 8-12 968 2.09
Copiague Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,061 2.36