Suffolk County  »  11701  »  Great Neck Rd  »  3396 Great Neck Rd

3396 Great Neck Road, Amityville, NY 11701 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3396 Great Neck Road, Amityville, NY 11701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3396 Great Neck Road, Amityville
Zip code 11701
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 171-2-20.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 3396 Great Neck Road, Amityville

Property tax $2,713

Lot & Building Information for 3396 Great Neck Road, Amityville

Building class Residential (310)
Acreage 0.424

Other Property Data for 3396 Great Neck Road, Amityville

• • Improvements for 3396 Great Neck Road, Amityville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3396 Great Neck Road, Amityville

What is the assessed value of 3396 Great Neck Road, Amityville, NY 11701 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $870, the tax amount paid for 3396 Great Neck Road, Amityville, NY 11701 is $2,712.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3396 Great Neck Road, Amityville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3396 Great Neck Road, Amityville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3396 Great Neck Road, Amityville

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 3396 Great Neck Road, Amityville

Access detailed property tax data for 3396 Great Neck Road, Amityville, NY 11701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,713
Market value $147,458
Assessed value $870

Assessment History for 3396 Great Neck Road, Amityville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3396 Great Neck Road, Amityville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $129,851 $870 314.5249 $2,736 +7.59%
2023-2024 $131,818 $870 292.335 $2,543 +0.14%
2022-2023 $111,538 $870 291.9217 $2,540 +3.30%
2021-2022 $100,000 $870 282.6072 $2,459 -0.82%
2020-2021 $95,604 $870 284.9543 $2,479 +5.43%

Permits for 3396 Great Neck Road, Amityville

The complete history of permits filed for 3396 Great Neck Road, Amityville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3396 Great Neck Road, Amityville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3396 Great Neck Road, Amityville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Northeast School NR Public PK, K-2 124 0.22
Northeast School NR Public PK, K-2 124 0.22
Bethesda Sda Elementary School NR Private PK-8 39 0.62
Bethesda Sda Elementary School NR Private PK-8 39 0.62
Copiague Christian Academy NR Private PK-2 37 0.77

Nearest middle schools

Bethesda Sda Elementary School NR Private PK-8 39 0.62