Erie County  »  14218  »  Ridge Rd  »  121 Ridge Rd

121 Ridge Road, Buffalo, NY 14218 Property Information

121 Ridge Road, Buffalo, NY 14218 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

121 Ridge Road, Buffalo, NY 14218
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 121 Ridge Road, Buffalo
Zip code 14218
County Erie
Municipality Lackawanna
Parcel ID 141.430-1-6.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 121 Ridge Road, Buffalo

Sale date 06/23/2021
Sale price $1,863,259,000
Arm's length
Property tax $30,489

Lot & Building Information for 121 Ridge Road, Buffalo

Building sqft 8,330
Building class Small Retail Outlet (457)
Acreage 0.803
Lot dimensions 250 ft X 140 ft
Frontage 250
Depth 140
Year built 2017
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 121 Ridge Road, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 121 Ridge Road, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 121 Ridge Road, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 121 Ridge Road, Buffalo, NY 14218 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Small Retail Outlet (457) located at 121 Ridge Road, Buffalo, NY 14218 has a total of 8,330 square feet and a current price per square foot of $223,680.

What is the year built & the current market value of 121 Ridge Road, Buffalo, NY 14218?

121 Ridge Road, Buffalo, NY 14218 was built in 2017 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,812,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 121 Ridge Road, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 121 Ridge Road, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/23/2021 $1,863,259,000
02/22/2019 $1,826,555
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 121 Ridge Road, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 121 Ridge Road, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/23/2021 - D
06/23/2021 - R
Deed
02/22/2019 - D
02/28/2019 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 121 Ridge Road, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 121 Ridge Road, Buffalo, NY 14218. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $30,489
Market value $2,812,500
Assessed value $1,800,000

Assessment History for 121 Ridge Road, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 121 Ridge Road, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,368,400 $1,800,000 16.9383 $30,489 -37.27%
2024 $2,278,500 $1,800,000 27 $48,600 -12.68%
2023 $2,000,000 $1,800,000 30.92 $55,656 -9.27%
2022 $1,818,200 $1,800,000 34.08 $61,344 -2.55%
2021 $1,800,000 $1,800,000 34.97 $62,946 -22.27%

Permits for 121 Ridge Road, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 121 Ridge Road, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,312
Median age 38.3
Average household income $67,324
Family households 55.0%
Occupied housing units 8,613
Owner occupied units 56.2%
Average number of people per household 2.33
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $162,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $134,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 121 Ridge Road, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 121 Ridge Road, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 121 Ridge Road, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 121 Ridge Road, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
172 Ingham Ave, Buffalo 3,378
332 Ingham Ave, Buffalo
155 Commerce Dr, Buffalo 8,500
340 Ingham Ave, Buffalo
30 Homestead St, Buffalo 1,216
172 Lehigh Ave, Buffalo