Monroe County  »  14610  »  East Ave  »  1844 East Ave

1844 East Avenue, Rochester, NY 14610 Property Information

1844 East Avenue, Rochester, NY 14610 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1844 East Avenue, Rochester, NY 14610
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1844 East Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14610
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood East Avenue
Parcel ID 122.570-1-7.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1844 East Avenue, Rochester

Property tax $11,114

Lot & Building Information for 1844 East Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 3,444
Building class Fast Food Franchises (426)
Acreage 0.87
Lot dimensions 252 ft X 167 ft
Frontage 252
Depth 167
Year built 1985
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 1844 East Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 1844 East Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1844 East Avenue, Rochester

How many square feet does 1844 East Avenue, Rochester, NY 14610 have?

This Fast Food Franchises (426) located at 1844 East Avenue, Rochester, NY 14610 has a total of 3,444 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1844 East Avenue, Rochester, NY 14610?

1844 East Avenue, Rochester, NY 14610 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $688,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1844 East Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1844 East Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1844 East Avenue, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1844 East Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 1844 East Avenue, Rochester, NY 14610. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,114
Market value $688,000
Assessed value $688,000

Assessment History for 1844 East Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1844 East Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $688,000 $688,000 16.1547 $11,114 -23.84%
2024 $646,386 $536,500 27.2 $14,593 -10.85%
2023 $583,152 $536,500 30.51 $16,369 -9.33%
2022 $536,500 $536,500 33.65 $18,053 -0.21%
2021 $536,500 $536,500 33.72 $18,091 -3.49%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,311
Median age 41.3
Average household income $126,975
Family households 40.2%
Occupied housing units 7,383
Owner occupied units 52.5%
Average number of people per household 1.88
Median year structure built 1944
Median value for units with a mortgage $262,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $253,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1844 East Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1844 East Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1844 East Avenue, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 1844 East Avenue, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
23 Pinnard St, Rochester
58 Columbia Ave, Rochester 1,932 09/29/2022 $65,000
53 Bartlett St, Rochester 1,435
866-868 S Clinton Ave, Rochester
5051 St Paul Blvd, Rochester 05/16/2017 $190,000
220 MT Hope Ave, Rochester 1,631
1845 Highland Ave, Rochester 3,167 06/18/2024 $475,000
66 Penrose St, Rochester 1,574
1045 S Clinton Ave, Rochester 3,155 07/16/2024
98 Champlain St, Rochester 894 07/29/2024 $1
575 Post Ave, Rochester 1,827
393 Genesee Park Blvd, Rochester 1,250