Erie County  »  14203  »  Michigan  »  425 Michigan

425 Michigan, Buffalo, NY 14203 Property Information

425 Michigan, Buffalo, NY 14203 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

425 Michigan, Buffalo, NY 14203
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 425 Michigan, Buffalo
Zip code 14203
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 111.140-1-2.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 425 Michigan, Buffalo

Current property tax $79,952

Lot & Building Information for 425 Michigan, Buffalo

Building sqft 146,835
Total sqft 176,679
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 7.203
Lot dimensions 799 ft X 363 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 799
Depth 363
Year built 1979
Year last altered 2014
Stories 5
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Elevator 6
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 425 Michigan, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 425 Michigan, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 425 Michigan, Buffalo

How many square feet does 425 Michigan, Buffalo, NY 14203 have?

This Office Building (464) located at 425 Michigan, Buffalo, NY 14203 has a total of 146,835 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 425 Michigan, Buffalo, NY 14203?

425 Michigan, Buffalo, NY 14203 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $10,000,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 425 Michigan, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 425 Michigan, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 425 Michigan, Buffalo

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 425 Michigan, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 425 Michigan, Buffalo, NY 14203. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $97,317
Current property tax $79,952
Market value $10,000,000
Assessed value $10,000,000

Assessment History for 425 Michigan, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 425 Michigan, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $17,235,772 $10,600,000 9.7317 $103,156 -27.54%
2024 $15,142,857 $10,600,000 13.43 $142,358 -8.70%
2023 $13,589,700 $10,600,000 14.71 $155,926 -8.12%
2022 $11,977,400 $10,600,000 16.01 $169,706 -1.29%
2021 $11,777,800 $10,600,000 16.22 $171,932 +20.99%

Permits for 425 Michigan, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 425 Michigan, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,424
Median age 32.4
Average household income $64,981
Family households 19.7%
Occupied housing units 1,668
Owner occupied units 2.7%
Average number of people per household 1.39
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 425 Michigan, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 425 Michigan, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 425 Michigan, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 425 Michigan, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
97 Guilford, Buffalo 1,547
45 Sumner, Buffalo 941
287 Woltz, Buffalo 1,738
500 Pearl St, Buffalo 75,456
485 Madison, Buffalo 1,635
144 Stanislaus, Buffalo 11/06/2020 $31,500