75 Huron W, Buffalo, NY 14201 Property Information
75 Huron W, Buffalo, NY 14201 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 75 Huron W, Buffalo |
| Zip code | 14201 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Buffalo |
| Parcel ID | 111.370-4-10.100 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 75 Huron W, Buffalo
| Sale date | 09/25/2025 |
| Sale price | $32,300,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $40,972 |
Lot & Building Information for 75 Huron W, Buffalo
| Building sqft | 105,640 |
| Total sqft | 106,376 |
| Building class | Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482) |
| Acreage | 0.46 |
| Lot dimensions | 116 ft X 174 ft |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Frontage | 116 |
| Depth | 174 |
| Year built | 1887 |
| Year last altered | 2019 |
| Stories | 6 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Buffalo |
Other Property Data for 75 Huron W, Buffalo
- • Improvements for 75 Huron W, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 75 Huron W, Buffalo
This Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482) located at 75 Huron W, Buffalo, NY 14201 has a total of 105,640 square feet and a current price per square foot of $305.
What is the year built & the current market value of 75 Huron W, Buffalo, NY 14201?75 Huron W, Buffalo, NY 14201 was built in 1887 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,886,800.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 75 Huron W, Buffalo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 Huron W, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/25/2025 | $32,300,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 75 Huron W, Buffalo
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 75 Huron W, Buffalo
Access detailed property tax data for 75 Huron W, Buffalo, NY 14201. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $67,020 |
| Current property tax | $40,972 |
| Market value | $6,886,800 |
| Assessed value | $6,886,800 |
Assessment History for 75 Huron W, Buffalo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 Huron W, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,829,268 | $4,200,000 | 9.7317 | $40,873 | -27.54% |
| 2024 | $6,000,000 | $4,200,000 | 13.43 | $56,406 | -8.70% |
| 2023 | $5,384,600 | $4,200,000 | 14.71 | $61,782 | -8.12% |
| 2022 | $4,745,800 | $4,200,000 | 16.01 | $67,242 | +452.75% |
| 2021 | $833,300 | $750,000 | 16.22 | $12,165 | +111.98% |
Permits for 75 Huron W, Buffalo
The complete history of permits filed for 75 Huron W, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 12,369 |
| Median age | 34.3 |
| Average household income | $64,518 |
| Family households | 35.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 6,022 |
| Owner occupied units | 23.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 1.98 |
| Median year structure built | 1938 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $346,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $286,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75 Huron W, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75 Huron W, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 75 Huron W, Buffalo
Here are the neighbors for 75 Huron W, Buffalo.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 145 Broadway, Buffalo | 3,520 | ||
| 9 Milnor, Buffalo | |||
| 97 Guilford, Buffalo | 1,547 | ||
| 136 Archie, Buffalo | |||