Erie County  »  14220  »  Abbott  »  313 Abbott

313 Abbott, Buffalo, NY 14220 Property Information

313 Abbott, Buffalo, NY 14220 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

313 Abbott, Buffalo, NY 14220
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 313 Abbott, Buffalo
Zip code 14220
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 133.240-11-9.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 313 Abbott, Buffalo

Sale date 07/01/2022
Sale price $110,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,070

Lot & Building Information for 313 Abbott, Buffalo

Building sqft 775
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 0.054
Lot dimensions 30 ft X 78 ft
Frontage 30
Depth 78
Year built 1948
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 313 Abbott, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 313 Abbott, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 313 Abbott, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 313 Abbott, Buffalo, NY 14220 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 313 Abbott, Buffalo, NY 14220 has a total of 775 square feet and a current price per square foot of $141.

What is the year built & the current market value of 313 Abbott, Buffalo, NY 14220?

313 Abbott, Buffalo, NY 14220 was built in 1948 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $110,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 313 Abbott, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 313 Abbott, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/01/2022 $110,000
07/27/2021 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 313 Abbott, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 313 Abbott, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/01/2022 - D
07/01/2022 - R
Deed
07/27/2021 - D
08/24/2021 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 313 Abbott, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 313 Abbott, Buffalo, NY 14220. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,070
Market value $110,000