155 Philadelphia, Buffalo, NY 14207 Property Information
155 Philadelphia, Buffalo, NY 14207 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 155 Philadelphia, Buffalo |
| Zip code | 14207 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Buffalo |
| Parcel ID | 77.420-5-12.100 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 155 Philadelphia, Buffalo
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $1,839 |
Lot & Building Information for 155 Philadelphia, Buffalo
| Building sqft | 2,376 |
| Building class | Two Family Year-Round Residence (220) |
| Acreage | 0.32 |
| Lot dimensions | 100 ft X 140 ft |
| Frontage | 100 |
| Depth | 140 |
| Year built | 1930 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Units | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Buffalo |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 155 Philadelphia, Buffalo
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 155 Philadelphia, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 155 Philadelphia, Buffalo
155 Philadelphia, Buffalo, NY 14207 was built in 1930 and has a total of 2,376 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 155 Philadelphia, Buffalo, NY 14207 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $189,000, the tax amount paid for 155 Philadelphia, Buffalo, NY 14207 is $1,839.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 155 Philadelphia, Buffalo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 155 Philadelphia, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 155 Philadelphia, Buffalo
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 155 Philadelphia, Buffalo
Access detailed property tax data for 155 Philadelphia, Buffalo, NY 14207. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $1,839 |
| Market value | $189,000 |
| Assessed value | $189,000 |
Assessment History for 155 Philadelphia, Buffalo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 155 Philadelphia, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $131,707 | $81,000 | 9.7317 | $788 | -27.54% |
| 2024 | $115,714 | $81,000 | 13.43 | $1,088 | -8.70% |
| 2023 | $103,800 | $81,000 | 14.71 | $1,192 | -8.12% |
| 2022 | $91,500 | $81,000 | 16.01 | $1,297 | -1.29% |
| 2021 | $90,000 | $81,000 | 16.22 | $1,314 | +8.56% |
Permits for 155 Philadelphia, Buffalo
The complete history of permits filed for 155 Philadelphia, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 155 Philadelphia, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 155 Philadelphia, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P.S. 65 Roosevelt Academy | 3 | Public | PK, K-4 | 284 | 0.26 |
| P.S. 65 Roosevelt Academy | 3 | Public | PK, K-4 | 284 | 0.26 |
| Nazareth Lutheran School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.27 |
| Nazareth Lutheran School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.27 |
| Grabiarz Campus School 79 | 2 | Public | PK, K-8 | 538 | 0.51 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nazareth Lutheran School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.27 |
| Grabiarz Campus School 79 | 2 | Public | PK, K-8 | 538 | 0.51 |
| Charter School for Applied Technologies | 5 | Charter | K-12 | 2,309 | 0.76 |
| West Hertel Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 750 | 0.79 |
| Elmwood Village Charter - Hertel | 4 | Charter | K-7 | 385 | 0.95 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charter School for Applied Technologies | 5 | Charter | K-12 | 2,309 | 0.76 |
| Riverside Institute Of Technology | NR | Public | 12 | 105 | 0.85 |
| Riverside Academy High School | 1 | Public | 9-12 | 294 | 0.85 |
| Mckinley Vocational High School | 1 | Public | 9-12 | 986 | 1.50 |
| Tapestry Charter School | 5 | Charter | K-12 | 1,108 | 1.56 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 155 Philadelphia, Buffalo
Here are the neighbors for 155 Philadelphia, Buffalo.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 901 Tonawanda, Buffalo | 1,672 | ||
| 524 Tonawanda, Buffalo | 5,014 | ||
| 87 Princeton, Buffalo | 2,298 | 07/17/2023 | $175,000 |
| 24 Princeton, Buffalo | 2,000 | ||
| 1770 Hertel, Buffalo | 28,696 | ||
| 151 Great Arrow, Buffalo | 253,239 | 12/30/2024 | $1 |
| 125 Skillen, Buffalo | 04/05/2022 | $225,000 | |
| 99 Trowbridge, Buffalo | 990 | ||
| 173 Cazenovia, Buffalo | 1,776 | ||
| 132 Chandler, Buffalo | |||
| 48 Albert, Buffalo | 1,560 | ||
| 196 Howell, Buffalo | |||
| 175 Roesch, Buffalo | 2,052 | 10/17/2025 | $140,784 |
| 1035 Abbott, Buffalo | 4,364 | ||
| 2178 Seneca, Buffalo | 48,504 | ||
| 601 Military, Buffalo | 1,444 | ||
| 135 Grace, Buffalo | 1,260 | ||
| 84 Norris, Buffalo | 2,112 | 09/15/2023 | $1 |
| 127 Skillen, Buffalo | 8,330 | ||
| 19 Bell, Buffalo | 1,032 | 01/22/2025 | $1 |