Erie County  »  14216  »  Elmhurst  »  17 Elmhurst

17 Elmhurst, Buffalo, NY 14216 Property Information

17 Elmhurst, Buffalo, NY 14216 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

17 Elmhurst, Buffalo, NY 14216
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17 Elmhurst, Buffalo
Zip code 14216
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 89.210-3-2.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 17 Elmhurst, Buffalo

Property tax $2,968

Lot & Building Information for 17 Elmhurst, Buffalo

Building sqft 5,059
Building class Store
Acreage 0.27
Lot dimensions 115 ft X 105 ft
Frontage 115
Depth 105
Year built 1938
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 17 Elmhurst, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 17 Elmhurst, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17 Elmhurst, Buffalo

How many square feet does 17 Elmhurst, Buffalo, NY 14216 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 17 Elmhurst, Buffalo, NY 14216 has a total of 5,059 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 17 Elmhurst, Buffalo, NY 14216?

17 Elmhurst, Buffalo, NY 14216 was built in 1938 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $305,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17 Elmhurst, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17 Elmhurst, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 17 Elmhurst, Buffalo

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 17 Elmhurst, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 17 Elmhurst, Buffalo, NY 14216. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,968
Market value $305,000
Assessed value $305,000

Assessment History for 17 Elmhurst, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17 Elmhurst, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $341,463 $210,000 9.7317 $2,044 -27.54%
2024 $300,000 $210,000 13.43 $2,820 -8.70%
2023 $269,200 $210,000 14.71 $3,089 -24.63%
2022 $289,300 $256,000 16.01 $4,099 -1.29%
2021 $284,400 $256,000 16.22 $4,152 +176.26%

Permits for 17 Elmhurst, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 17 Elmhurst, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,849
Median age 35.5
Average household income $93,578
Family households 43.3%
Occupied housing units 11,638
Owner occupied units 45.6%
Average number of people per household 1.95
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $283,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $316,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17 Elmhurst, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17 Elmhurst, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 17 Elmhurst, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 17 Elmhurst, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
118 Middlesex, Buffalo 4,411
101 Peter, Buffalo 2,544
621 LA Salle, Buffalo 1,266 07/28/2023 $210,000
174 East, Buffalo 1,534 08/20/2018 $124,000
155 Leroy, Buffalo 3,180 12/19/2024 $1