Nassau County  »  950-954 Broadway

950-954 Broadway, Massapequa, NY 11758 Property Information

950-954 Broadway, Massapequa, NY 11758 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

950-954 Broadway, Massapequa, NY 11758
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 950-954 Broadway, Massapequa
Zip code 11758
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 48-38-86

Sales & Tax Overview for 950-954 Broadway, Massapequa

Sale date 12/20/2005
Sale price $2,170,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $32,142

Lot & Building Information for 950-954 Broadway, Massapequa

Building sqft 4,132
Building class Row Type Store Detached with No Party Walls (482.24)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.147
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1956
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
4,132 Retail multi occup C 1956 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 4,132 Support area
01-01 4,132 Retail store Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 950-954 Broadway, Massapequa

• • Improvements for 950-954 Broadway, Massapequa , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 950-954 Broadway, Massapequa

How many sq. ft. does 950-954 Broadway, Massapequa, NY 11758 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Row Type Store Detached with No Party Walls (482.24) located at 950-954 Broadway, Massapequa, NY 11758 has a total of 4,132 square feet and a current price per square foot of $525.

What is the year built & the current market value of 950-954 Broadway, Massapequa, NY 11758?

950-954 Broadway, Massapequa, NY 11758 was built in 1956 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $438,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 950-954 Broadway, Massapequa

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 950-954 Broadway, Massapequa, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/20/2005 $2,170,000
08/30/2004 $480,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 950-954 Broadway, Massapequa with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 950-954 Broadway, Massapequa

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
12/20/2005 - D
01/17/2006 - R
Deed
08/30/2004 - D
09/27/2004 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 950-954 Broadway, Massapequa

Access detailed property tax data for 950-954 Broadway, Massapequa, NY 11758. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $32,125
Current property tax $32,142
Tax class
Market value $438,100
Assessed value $4,381
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 950-954 Broadway, Massapequa

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 950-954 Broadway, Massapequa, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $438,100 $4,381 733.285 $32,125 +1.85%
2025 $441,000 $4,410 715.244 $31,542 -8.47%
2024 $551,740 $4,834 712.921 $34,463 -10.91%
2023 $551,800 $5,518 769.087 $38,685 -13.92%
2022 $551,800 $5,518 814.413 $44,939 -14.79%

Permits for 950-954 Broadway, Massapequa

The complete history of permits filed for 950-954 Broadway, Massapequa, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,375
Median age 44
Average household income $191,380
Family households 77.1%
Occupied housing units 18,803
Owner occupied units 93.1%
Average number of people per household 2.88
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $669,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $628,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 950-954 Broadway, Massapequa, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 950-954 Broadway, Massapequa to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 950-954 Broadway, Massapequa

Here are the neighbors for 950-954 Broadway, Massapequa.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
948-954 N Broadway, Massapequa 4,560 12/20/2005 $2,170,000
179 Beech St, Massapequa 1,002 02/26/1999 $205,000
948-954 Broadway Beach St, Massapequa 1,382 12/20/2005 $2,170,000