Nassau County  »  905 Broadway

905 Broadway, Massapequa, NY 11758 Property Information

905 Broadway, Massapequa, NY 11758 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

905 Broadway, Massapequa, NY 11758
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 905 Broadway, Massapequa
Zip code 11758
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 52-97-74

Sales & Tax Overview for 905 Broadway, Massapequa

Sale date 07/10/2007
Sale price $270,642
Arm's length
Current property tax $34,706

Lot & Building Information for 905 Broadway, Massapequa

Building sqft 1,913
Building class Standard Bank (Single Occupancy) (461.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.265
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1979
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
1,913 Bank C+ 1979 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 1,913 Support area
01-01 1,913 Bank/savings inst Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 905 Broadway, Massapequa

• • Improvements for 905 Broadway, Massapequa , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 905 Broadway, Massapequa

How many sq. ft. does 905 Broadway, Massapequa, NY 11758 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Standard Bank (Single Occupancy) (461.14) located at 905 Broadway, Massapequa, NY 11758 has a total of 1,913 square feet and a current price per square foot of $141.

What is the year built & the current market value of 905 Broadway, Massapequa, NY 11758?

905 Broadway, Massapequa, NY 11758 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $473,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 905 Broadway, Massapequa

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 905 Broadway, Massapequa, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/10/2007 $270,642

Title Documents for 905 Broadway, Massapequa

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
07/10/2007 - D
07/23/2007 - R
Deed
06/14/2007 - D
07/23/2007 - R
Deed
11/17/2005 - D
03/16/2006 - R
Deed
07/13/2005 - D
07/28/2005 - R
Deed
01/05/2005 - D
02/09/2005 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 905 Broadway, Massapequa

Access detailed property tax data for 905 Broadway, Massapequa, NY 11758. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $34,706
Tax class
Market value $473,300
Assessed value $4,733
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 905 Broadway, Massapequa

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 905 Broadway, Massapequa, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $473,300 $4,733 733.285 $34,706 -2.99%
2025 $500,200 $5,002 715.244 $35,777 +0.33%
2024 $500,140 $5,002 712.921 $35,660 -7.30%
2023 $500,200 $5,002 769.087 $38,470 -5.57%
2022 $500,200 $5,002 814.413 $40,737 -15.22%

Permits for 905 Broadway, Massapequa

The complete history of permits filed for 905 Broadway, Massapequa, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,375
Median age 44
Average household income $191,380
Family households 77.1%
Occupied housing units 18,803
Owner occupied units 93.1%
Average number of people per household 2.88
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $669,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $628,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 905 Broadway, Massapequa, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 905 Broadway, Massapequa to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 905 Broadway, Massapequa

Here are the neighbors for 905 Broadway, Massapequa.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
209 Walnut St, Massapequa 796
220 Cedar St, Massapequa 1,136 07/28/2006
215 N Maple St, Massapequa 972 10/21/2008