211 A Walnut Street, Massapequa, NY 11758 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 211 A Walnut Street, Massapequa |
| Zip code | 11758 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Oyster Bay |
| Village (swiss code) | None (unincorporated town) |
| Parcel ID | 52-99-52 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 211 A Walnut Street, Massapequa
| Tax class | Register |
| Current property tax | $11,768 |
Lot & Building Information for 211 A Walnut Street, Massapequa
| Building sqft | 1,288 |
| Building class | One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.138 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1962 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Style | Ranch |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Attic | None |
| Basement | Full |
| Exterior wall | Asbestos |
| Heating type | Central |
| Heating system | Hot water |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| School district | Farmingdale UFSD |
Other Property Data for 211 A Walnut Street, Massapequa
- • Improvements for 211 A Walnut Street, Massapequa , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 211 A Walnut Street, Massapequa
211 A Walnut Street, Massapequa, NY 11758 was built in 1962 and has a total of 1,288 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 211 A Walnut Street, Massapequa, NY 11758 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $414, the tax amount paid for 211 A Walnut Street, Massapequa, NY 11758 is $12,742.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 211 A Walnut Street, Massapequa
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 211 A Walnut Street, Massapequa, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 211 A Walnut Street, Massapequa
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 211 A Walnut Street, Massapequa
Access detailed property tax data for 211 A Walnut Street, Massapequa, NY 11758. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Base tax | $12,742 |
| Current property tax | $11,768 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $414,000 |
| Assessed value | $414 |
Assessment History for 211 A Walnut Street, Massapequa
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 211 A Walnut Street, Massapequa, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $414,000 | $414 | 3077.859 | $12,742 | -2.09% |
| 2025 | $441,000 | $441 | 2951.112 | $13,014 | -10.61% |
| 2024 | $461,000 | $450 | 3235.279 | $14,559 | -6.96% |
| 2023 | $461,000 | $461 | 3394.291 | $15,648 | -9.83% |
| 2022 | $461,000 | $461 | 3764.411 | $17,354 | -13.06% |
Permits for 211 A Walnut Street, Massapequa
The complete history of permits filed for 211 A Walnut Street, Massapequa, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 211 A Walnut Street, Massapequa, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 211 A Walnut Street, Massapequa to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Albany Avenue Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 507 | 0.56 |
| Charles E Schwarting School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 457 | 0.80 |
| Eastplain School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 431 | 0.89 |
| Eastplain School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 431 | 0.89 |
| Maria Regina Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 345 | 1.03 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|