2 Marker Rdg, Irvington, NY 10533 Property Information
2 Marker Rdg, Irvington, NY 10533 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Marker Rdg, Irvington |
| Zip code | 10533 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Greenburgh |
| Parcel ID | 2.90-44-21.1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Marker Rdg, Irvington
| Sale date | 03/28/2024 |
| Sale price | $11,250,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $8,167 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Marker Rdg, Irvington
| Building class | Residential Vacant Land (311) |
| Acreage | 0.07 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Irvington |
Other Property Data for 2 Marker Rdg, Irvington
- • Improvements for 2 Marker Rdg, Irvington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Marker Rdg, Irvington
The current market value is $358,600.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Marker Rdg, Irvington
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Marker Rdg, Irvington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 2 Marker Rdg, Irvington
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Marker Rdg, Irvington
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Marker Rdg, Irvington, NY 10533. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $10,535 |
| Current property tax | $8,167 |
| Market value | $358,600 |
| Assessed value | $358,600 |
Assessment History for 2 Marker Rdg, Irvington
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Marker Rdg, Irvington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $358,600 | $358,600 | 29.3777 | $10,535 | -9.01% |
| 2024 | $380,400 | $380,400 | 30.4365 | $11,578 | -2.30% |
| 2023 | $380,400 | $380,400 | 31.1529 | $11,851 | +16.91% |
| 2022 | $316,700 | $316,700 | 32.0071 | $10,137 | +203.21% |
| 2021 | $103,500 | $103,500 | 32.3006 | $3,343 | -1.79% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Marker Rdg, Irvington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Marker Rdg, Irvington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Main Street School School (4 5) | 7 | Public | 4-5 | 246 | 0.19 |
| John Cardinal Oconnor School | NR | Private | 2-8 | 68 | 0.22 |
| Dows Lane (K 3) School | 7 | Public | K-3 | 532 | 0.34 |
| Concord Road Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-4 | 830 | 1.79 |
| Elmwood Day School | NR | Private | PK-1 | 132 | 1.81 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Irvington Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 426 | 0.36 |
| Dobbs Ferry Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 365 | 1.36 |
| The Masters School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 671 | 1.82 |
| Transfiguration School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 155 | 2.12 |
Nearest high schools