Westchester County  »  10533  »  Marker Rdg  »  13 Marker Rdg

13 Marker Rdg, Irvington, NY 10533 Property Information

13 Marker Rdg, Irvington, NY 10533 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13 Marker Rdg, Irvington, NY 10533
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13 Marker Rdg, Irvington
Zip code 10533
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 2.90-44-21.18

Sales & Tax Overview for 13 Marker Rdg, Irvington

Sale date 01/21/2026
Sale price $1,499,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,752

Lot & Building Information for 13 Marker Rdg, Irvington

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.07

Other Property Data for 13 Marker Rdg, Irvington

• • Improvements for 13 Marker Rdg, Irvington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13 Marker Rdg, Irvington

What is the assessed value of 13 Marker Rdg, Irvington, NY 10533 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $516,000, the tax amount paid for 13 Marker Rdg, Irvington, NY 10533 is $15,158.

When was 13 Marker Rdg, Irvington, NY 10533 last sold and what was the last sale price?

13 Marker Rdg, Irvington, NY 10533 was last sold in 01/21/2026 for $1,499,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13 Marker Rdg, Irvington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13 Marker Rdg, Irvington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/21/2026 $1,499,000
03/28/2024 $11,250,000
11/18/2021 $8,000,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13 Marker Rdg, Irvington with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13 Marker Rdg, Irvington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/21/2026 - D
01/29/2026 - R
Deed
03/28/2024 - D
12/09/2024 - R
Assignment
03/28/2024 - D
04/08/2024 - R
Deed agreement
03/28/2024 - D
04/08/2024 - R
Mortgage
03/28/2024 - D
04/08/2024 - R
Deed
11/18/2021 - D
12/14/2021 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13 Marker Rdg, Irvington

Access detailed property tax data for 13 Marker Rdg, Irvington, NY 10533. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $15,159
Current property tax $11,752
Market value $516,000
Assessed value $516,000

Assessment History for 13 Marker Rdg, Irvington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13 Marker Rdg, Irvington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $516,000 $516,000 29.3777 $15,159 +52.73%
2024 $326,100 $326,100 30.4365 $9,925 -2.03%
2023 $325,200 $325,200 31.1529 $10,131 +0.20%
2022 $315,900 $315,900 32.0071 $10,111 +203.03%
2021 $103,300 $103,300 32.3006 $3,337 -1.71%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13 Marker Rdg, Irvington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13 Marker Rdg, Irvington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Main Street School School (4 5) 7 Public 4-5 246 0.20
John Cardinal Oconnor School NR Private 2-8 68 0.24
Dows Lane (K 3) School 7 Public K-3 532 0.31
Concord Road Elementary School 8 Public K-4 830 1.80
The Masters School NR Private 5-12 671 1.80

Nearest middle schools

John Cardinal Oconnor School NR Private 2-8 68 0.24
Irvington Middle School 8 Public 6-8 426 0.39
Dobbs Ferry Middle School 8 Public 6-8 365 1.34
The Masters School NR Private 5-12 671 1.80
Transfiguration School NR Private PK-8 155 2.15

Nearest high schools

Irvington High School 9 Public 9-12 548 0.39
Dobbs Ferry High School 9 Public 9-12 455 1.34
The Masters School NR Private 5-12 671 1.80
Ardsley High School 10 Public 9-12 716 2.06