104-110 Poinier Street, Newark, NJ 07114 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 104-110 Poinier Street, Newark |
| Zip code | 07114 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | Newark City |
| Block | 2780 |
| Lot | 56 |
| Neighborhood | South Broad Valley |
Sales & Tax Overview for 104-110 Poinier Street, Newark
| Property tax | $52,487 |
Lot & Building Information for 104-110 Poinier Street, Newark
| Building sqft | 684 |
| Building class | Not Categorized (999) |
| Acreage | 3.753 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 104-110 Poinier Street, Newark
- • Improvements for 104-110 Poinier Street, Newark , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 104-110 Poinier Street, Newark
This Not Categorized (999) located at 104-110 Poinier Street, Newark, NJ 07114 has a total of 684 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 104-110 Poinier Street, Newark, NJ 07114 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,312,500, the tax amount paid for 104-110 Poinier Street, Newark, NJ 07114 is $52,486.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 104-110 Poinier Street, Newark
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 104-110 Poinier Street, Newark, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 104-110 Poinier Street, Newark
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 104-110 Poinier Street, Newark
Access detailed property tax data for 104-110 Poinier Street, Newark, NJ 07114. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $52,487 |
| Market value | $1,312,500 |
Assessment History for 104-110 Poinier Street, Newark
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 104-110 Poinier Street, Newark, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,312,500 | $1,312,500 | 3.999 | $52,487 | +5.15% |
| 2024 | $1,312,500 | $1,312,500 | 3.803 | $49,914 | +2.01% |
| 2023 | $1,312,500 | $1,312,500 | 3.728 | $48,930 | -0.21% |
| 2022 | $1,312,500 | $1,312,500 | 3.736 | $49,035 | +0.05% |
| 2021 | $1,312,500 | $1,312,500 | 3.734 | $49,009 | -1.74% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 104-110 Poinier Street, Newark, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 104-110 Poinier Street, Newark to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| United Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.36 |
| United Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.36 |
| Louise A. Spencer Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-8 | 755 | 0.57 |
| Miller Street Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-8 | 499 | 0.57 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| United Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.36 |
| Link Community Charter School | 6 | Charter | K-1, 5-8 | 339 | 0.60 |