Essex County  »  07044  »  White Rock Rd  »  100-120 White Rock Rd

100-120 White Rock Road, Verona, NJ 07044 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

100-120 White Rock Road, Verona, NJ 07044
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100-120 White Rock Road, Verona
Zip code 07044
County Essex
Municipality Verona Township
Block 2502
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 100-120 White Rock Road, Verona

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 100-120 White Rock Road, Verona

Building class Other Exempt Properties (15F)

Other Property Data for 100-120 White Rock Road, Verona

• • Improvements for 100-120 White Rock Road, Verona , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100-120 White Rock Road, Verona

What is the assessed value of 100-120 White Rock Road, Verona, NJ 07044 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $21,585,600, the tax amount paid for 100-120 White Rock Road, Verona, NJ 07044 is $683,184.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100-120 White Rock Road, Verona

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100-120 White Rock Road, Verona, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 100-120 White Rock Road, Verona

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 100-120 White Rock Road, Verona

Access detailed property tax data for 100-120 White Rock Road, Verona, NJ 07044. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $683,184
Current property tax $0
Market value $21,585,600

Assessment History for 100-120 White Rock Road, Verona

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100-120 White Rock Road, Verona, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $21,585,600 $21,585,600 3.165 $683,184 +2.56%
2024 $21,585,600 $21,585,600 3.086 $666,132 +0.78%
2023 $21,585,600 $21,585,600 3.062 $660,951 +2.31%
2022 $21,585,600 $21,585,600 2.993 $646,057 +1.22%
2021 $21,585,600 $21,585,600 2.957 $638,286 +3.25%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100-120 White Rock Road, Verona to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 100-120 White Rock Road, Verona

Here are the neighbors for 100-120 White Rock Road, Verona.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
110 Fairview Ave, Verona 6,584 03/07/2025 $1
106 Fairview Ave, Verona Twp 2,625 03/13/2025
200-220 White Rock Rd, Verona
141-151 Bloomfield Ave, Verona Twp