Essex County  »  07044  »  Fairview Ave  »  110 Fairview Ave

110 Fairview Avenue, Verona, NJ 07044 Property Information

110 Fairview Avenue, Verona, NJ 07044 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

110 Fairview Avenue, Verona, NJ 07044
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 110 Fairview Avenue, Verona
Zip code 07044
County Essex
Municipality Verona Township
Block 2702
Lot 7.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 110 Fairview Avenue, Verona

Sale date 03/07/2025
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $30,488

Lot & Building Information for 110 Fairview Avenue, Verona

Building sqft 6,584
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.604
Year built 1960

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 110 Fairview Avenue, Verona

• • Improvements for 110 Fairview Avenue, Verona , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 110 Fairview Avenue, Verona

How many square feet does 110 Fairview Avenue, Verona, NJ 07044 have?

This Office - General (560) located at 110 Fairview Avenue, Verona, NJ 07044 has a total of 6,584 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 110 Fairview Avenue, Verona, NJ 07044?

110 Fairview Avenue, Verona, NJ 07044 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $963,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 110 Fairview Avenue, Verona

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 110 Fairview Avenue, Verona, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/07/2025 $1
07/14/2008 $775,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 110 Fairview Avenue, Verona with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 110 Fairview Avenue, Verona

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/07/2025 - D
03/13/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/14/2008 - D
07/31/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 110 Fairview Avenue, Verona

Access detailed property tax data for 110 Fairview Avenue, Verona, NJ 07044. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $30,488
Market value $963,300

Assessment History for 110 Fairview Avenue, Verona

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 110 Fairview Avenue, Verona, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $963,300 $963,300 3.165 $30,488 +2.56%
2024 $963,300 $963,300 3.086 $29,727 +0.78%
2023 $963,300 $963,300 3.062 $29,496 +2.31%
2022 $963,300 $963,300 2.993 $28,832 +1.22%
2021 $963,300 $963,300 2.957 $28,485 +3.25%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,545
Median age 42.8
Average household income $200,791
Family households 64.8%
Occupied housing units 5,829
Owner occupied units 79.3%
Average number of people per household 2.49
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $639,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $553,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 110 Fairview Avenue, Verona, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 110 Fairview Avenue, Verona to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 110 Fairview Avenue, Verona

Here are the neighbors for 110 Fairview Avenue, Verona.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
100-120 White Rock Rd, Verona
106 Fairview Ave, Verona Twp 2,625 03/13/2025
200-220 White Rock Rd, Verona
141-151 Bloomfield Ave, Verona Twp