Hudson County  »  07002  »  Broadway  »  412-414 Broadway

412-414 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 Property Information

412-414 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

412-414 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 412-414 Broadway, Bayonne
Zip code 07002
County Hudson
Municipality Bayonne City
Block 226
Lot 39.01
Neighborhood Midtown Bayonne

Sales & Tax Overview for 412-414 Broadway, Bayonne

Sale date 12/15/2016
Sale price $730,000
Arm's length
Property tax $33,970

Lot & Building Information for 412-414 Broadway, Bayonne

Building sqft 3,766
Building class Restaurant-Other (649)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1900
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 412-414 Broadway, Bayonne

• • Improvements for 412-414 Broadway, Bayonne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 412-414 Broadway, Bayonne

How many sq. ft. does 412-414 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurant-Other (649) located at 412-414 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 has a total of 3,766 square feet and a current price per square foot of $193.

What is the year built & the current market value of 412-414 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002?

412-414 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,179,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 412-414 Broadway, Bayonne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 412-414 Broadway, Bayonne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/15/2016 $730,000

Title Documents for 412-414 Broadway, Bayonne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/15/2016 - D
01/20/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 412-414 Broadway, Bayonne

Access detailed property tax data for 412-414 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $33,970
Market value $1,179,500

Assessment History for 412-414 Broadway, Bayonne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 412-414 Broadway, Bayonne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,179,500 $1,179,500 2.88 $33,970 +3.00%
2024 $1,179,500 $1,179,500 2.796 $32,979 +4.21%
2023 $1,179,500 $1,179,500 2.683 $31,646 +1.90%
2022 $1,179,500 $1,179,500 2.633 $31,056 +0.80%
2021 $1,179,500 $1,179,500 2.612 $30,809 +1.79%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 71,553
Median age 38.3
Average household income $106,298
Family households 60.8%
Occupied housing units 28,951
Owner occupied units 36.2%
Average number of people per household 2.46
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $483,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $413,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 412-414 Broadway, Bayonne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 412-414 Broadway, Bayonne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 412-414 Broadway, Bayonne

Here are the neighbors for 412-414 Broadway, Bayonne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
333-337 Broadway, Bayonne City 02/08/2010 $1
16-18 Pavonia CT, Bayonne 1,920 09/14/2023 $1
37 Washington Pkwy, Bayonne 2,416 05/09/2025 $1
46 W 16th St, Bayonne 2,398
197 Avenue E, Bayonne City 04/13/2026 $1
24-30 E 25th St, Bayonne
234 Broadway, Bayonne City
75 W 21st St, Bayonne 2,154 05/04/1999 $95,000
512-514 Broadway, Bayonne 29,932 07/18/2002 $1
463-467 Avenue C, Bayonne
546-548 JF Kennedy Blvd, Bayonne City