Morris County  »  07936  »  Arianna CT  »  3 Arianna CT

3 Arianna Court, East Hanover, NJ 07936 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Arianna Court, East Hanover, NJ 07936
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Arianna Court, East Hanover
Zip code 07936
County Morris
Municipality East Hanover Township
Block 5
Lot 7.08

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Arianna Court, East Hanover

Sale date 11/18/2022
Sale price $380,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,201

Lot & Building Information for 3 Arianna Court, East Hanover

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.001

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (20,000 S.F. ) (R-20)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3 Arianna Court, East Hanover

• • Improvements for 3 Arianna Court, East Hanover , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Arianna Court, East Hanover

What is the market value of 3 Arianna Court, East Hanover, NJ 07936?

The current market value is $200,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Arianna Court, East Hanover

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Arianna Court, East Hanover, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/18/2022 $380,000
01/02/2015 $975,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Arianna Court, East Hanover with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3 Arianna Court, East Hanover

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/18/2022 - D
12/08/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/02/2015 - D
01/13/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Arianna Court, East Hanover

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Arianna Court, East Hanover, NJ 07936. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $5,201
Market value $200,500

Assessment History for 3 Arianna Court, East Hanover

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Arianna Court, East Hanover, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $200,500 $200,500 2.594 $5,201 +3.97%
2023 $200,500 $200,500 2.495 $5,002 +2.00%
2022 $200,500 $200,500 2.446 $4,904 +0.33%
2021 $200,500 $200,500 2.438 $4,888 +2.01%
2020 $200,500 $200,500 2.39 $4,792 +1.88%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Arianna Court, East Hanover, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Arianna Court, East Hanover to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Central Elementary School 8 Public PK, 3-5 378 1.17
Central Elementary School 8 Public PK, 3-5 378 1.17
St Rose Of Lima Academy NR Private PK, K-8 149 1.54
St Rose Of Lima Academy NR Private PK, K-8 149 1.54
Roseland Child Development Center NR Private PK-K 92 1.60

Nearest middle schools

East Hanover Middle School 8 Public 6-8 297 0.90
St Rose Of Lima Academy NR Private PK, K-8 149 1.54
Essex Valley School NR Private 7-12 85 2.54
Horizon School NR Private 54 2.89
All Saints Academy NR Private PK-8 224 3.09

Nearest high schools

Essex Valley School NR Private 7-12 85 2.54
Academy360 Upper School NR Private 10-12 0 2.57
Hanover Park High School 8 Public 9-12 731 2.60