Somerset County  »  08807  »  Leeham Ave  »  260 Leeham Ave

260 Leeham Avenue, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

260 Leeham Avenue, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 260 Leeham Avenue, Bridgewater
Zip code 08807
County Somerset
Municipality Bridgewater Township
Block 544
Lot 2.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 260 Leeham Avenue, Bridgewater

Sale date 10/04/2019
Sale price $975,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $24,867

Lot & Building Information for 260 Leeham Avenue, Bridgewater

Building sqft 3,844
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.612

Other Property Data for 260 Leeham Avenue, Bridgewater

• • Improvements for 260 Leeham Avenue, Bridgewater , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 260 Leeham Avenue, Bridgewater

How many square feet does 260 Leeham Avenue, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 have?

This Residential (2) located at 260 Leeham Avenue, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 has a total of 3,844 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 260 Leeham Avenue, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,289,100, the tax amount paid for 260 Leeham Avenue, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 is $24,518.

When was 260 Leeham Avenue, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 last sold and what was the last sale price?

260 Leeham Avenue, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 was last sold in 10/04/2019 for $975,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 260 Leeham Avenue, Bridgewater

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 260 Leeham Avenue, Bridgewater, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/04/2019 $975,000

Title Documents for 260 Leeham Avenue, Bridgewater

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
10/04/2019 - D
10/11/2019 - R
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 260 Leeham Avenue, Bridgewater

Access detailed property tax data for 260 Leeham Avenue, Bridgewater, NJ 08807. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $24,519
Current property tax $24,867
Market value $1,289,100

Assessment History for 260 Leeham Avenue, Bridgewater

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 260 Leeham Avenue, Bridgewater, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,289,100 $1,289,100 1.902 $24,519 +1.31%
2024 $1,257,900 $1,257,900 1.924 $24,202 +10.28%
2023 $1,120,800 $1,120,800 1.958 $21,945 +7.60%
2022 $1,002,700 $1,002,700 2.034 $20,395 +2.18%
2021 $960,100 $960,100 2.079 $19,960 +0.19%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 260 Leeham Avenue, Bridgewater to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 260 Leeham Avenue, Bridgewater

Here are the neighbors for 260 Leeham Avenue, Bridgewater.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
254 Leeham Ave, Bridgewater 3,835 11/20/2020 $975,000
1791 Kennesaw Way, Bridgewater 3,324 09/24/2018 $974,465
1795 Kennesaw Way, Bridgewater 3,480 10/09/2018 $966,240
403 Sunnyside Ter, Bridgewater 2,678 04/12/2021 $362,122
1796 Kennesaw Way, Bridgewater 4,691 11/05/2018 $999,990
164 Adamsville Rd, Bridgewater 2,152 09/24/2018 $462,500
1834 Middleboork Rd, Bridgewater Twp 07/16/2020 $200,000
1800 Kennesaw Way, Bridgewater 4,372 12/07/2018 $1,256,673
440 Foothill Rd, Bridgewater 3,852 07/10/2020 $787,500
1601 Route 22, Bound Brook 6,130 05/09/2019 $1
266 Leeham Ave, Bridgewater 3,608 08/19/2019 $940,000
402 Sunnyside Ter, Bridgewater 2,935 11/17/2021 $840,000
1820 Woodland Ter, Bound Brook 4,186
940 Sussex Ave, Bridgewater Twp 2,776 07/10/2019 $655,000
652 Main St, Bridgewater Twp 06/08/2021
404 Sunnyside Ter, Bridgewater 2,935 09/19/2020 $695,750