800 A Apgar Drive, Somerset, NJ 08873 Property Information
800 A Apgar Drive, Somerset, NJ 08873 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 800 A Apgar Drive, Somerset |
| Zip code | 08873 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Franklin Township |
| Block | 517.01 |
| Lot | 3.15 |
| Qualifier | Register |
Sales & Tax Overview for 800 A Apgar Drive, Somerset
| Sale date | 01/15/2010 |
| Sale price | $6,245,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $172,161 |
Lot & Building Information for 800 A Apgar Drive, Somerset
| Building sqft | 102,549 |
| Building class | Industrial-Other (331) |
| Acreage | 7.066
|
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 800 A Apgar Drive, Somerset
- • Improvements for 800 A Apgar Drive, Somerset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 800 A Apgar Drive, Somerset
This Industrial-Other (331) located at 800 A Apgar Drive, Somerset, NJ 08873 has a total of 102,549 square feet and a current price per square foot of $60.
What is the market value of 800 A Apgar Drive, Somerset, NJ 08873?The current market value is $9,900,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 800 A Apgar Drive, Somerset
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 800 A Apgar Drive, Somerset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/15/2010 | $6,245,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 800 A Apgar Drive, Somerset
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 800 A Apgar Drive, Somerset
Access detailed property tax data for 800 A Apgar Drive, Somerset, NJ 08873. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $166,122 |
| Current property tax | $172,161 |
| Market value | $9,900,000 |
Assessment History for 800 A Apgar Drive, Somerset
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 800 A Apgar Drive, Somerset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,900,000 | $9,900,000 | 1.678 | $166,122 | -4.00% |
| 2024 | $9,900,000 | $9,900,000 | 1.748 | $173,052 | -1.45% |
| 2023 | $9,400,000 | $9,400,000 | 1.868 | $175,592 | +7.39% |
| 2022 | $8,300,000 | $8,300,000 | 1.97 | $163,510 | +5.87% |
| 2021 | $7,200,000 | $7,200,000 | 2.145 | $154,440 | -2.37% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 56,327 |
| Median age | 40.4 |
| Average household income | $156,289 |
| Family households | 67.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 21,831 |
| Owner occupied units | 67.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.55 |
| Median year structure built | 1984 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $465,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $466,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 800 A Apgar Drive, Somerset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 800 A Apgar Drive, Somerset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 800 A Apgar Drive, Somerset
Here are the neighbors for 800 A Apgar Drive, Somerset.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 189 Delmonico Ave, Somerset | 1,450 | 02/27/2019 | $140,000 |
| 240 Atrium Dr, Somerset | 09/24/2018 | $1 | |
| 28 Oliver St, Somerset | 3,432 | 05/28/2021 | $470,000 |
| 191 Delmonico Ave, Somerset | 1,482 | 09/17/2018 | $140,000 |
| 1045 Easton Ave, Somerset | 7,279 | 04/25/2011 | $1 |
| 53 A Norma Ave, Somerset | 2,706 | 07/15/2019 | $300,000 |