New York City  »  11432  »  Kingston Pl  »  8611 Kingston Pl

86-11 Kingston Place, Jamaica, NY 11432 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

86-11 Kingston Place, Jamaica, NY 11432 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 86-11 Kingston Place
Secondary address 86-11 Garage Kingston Pl
Neighborhood Jamaica Estates
Zip code 11432
Borough Queens
Block & lot 09882-0026

Sales & Tax Overview for 86-11 Kingston Place, Jamaica

Tax class
Estimated property tax $13,723

Lot & Building Information for 86-11 Kingston Place, Jamaica

Lot sqft 2,083
Lot dimensions 20.83 ft x 100 ft
Building class Three Families (C0) i
Building sqft 3,249
Building dimensions 20.83 ft x 52 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 3
Structure type Conventional
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Year built 2019
Frontage(s) Kingston Place (narrow)
Nearest wide street Homelawn Street
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 86-11 Kingston Place, Jamaica

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 3
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 29
Community district 8

Other Property Data for 86-11 Kingston Place, Jamaica

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 86-11 Kingston Place, Jamaica, NY 11432, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 86-11 Kingston Place, Jamaica, NY 11432, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 86-11 Garage Kingston Pl, Jamaica, NY 11432

About 86-11 Kingston Place, Jamaica

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 86-11 Kingston Place, Jamaica, NY 11432?

86-11 Kingston Place, Jamaica, NY 11432 was built in 2019 and has a total of 3,249 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 86-11 Kingston Place, Jamaica, NY 11432 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $85,380, the tax amount paid for 86-11 Kingston Place, Jamaica, NY 11432 is $12,946. For the next year, the tax amount for 86-11 Kingston Place, Jamaica, NY 11432 is estimated at $13,723.

When was 86-11 Kingston Place, Jamaica, NY 11432 last sold?

86-11 Kingston Place, Jamaica, NY 11432 was last sold in 09/30/2019.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 86-11 Kingston Place, Jamaica

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 86-11 Kingston Place, Jamaica, NY 11432
Find out who owns 86-11 Kingston Place, Jamaica, NY 11432.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 86-11 Kingston Place, Jamaica, NY 11432
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 86-11 Kingston Place, Jamaica

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 86-11 Kingston Place, Jamaica, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 86-11 Kingston Place, Jamaica

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/13/2020 - D
04/26/2021 - R
Mortgage
(2021041901412001)
09/30/2019 - D
10/21/2019 - R
Deed
(2019100300909001)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 86-11 Kingston Place, Jamaica

Access detailed property tax data for 86-11 Kingston Place, Jamaica, NY 11432. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $12,947
Estimated property tax: $13,723
Tax assessor's market value: $1,423,000
Assessed value: $85,380

Assessment History for 86-11 Kingston Place, Jamaica

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 86-11 Kingston Place, Jamaica, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,423,000 $85,380 $65,245 19.843% $12,947 $12,947 +4.72%
2024/25 $1,346,000 $80,760 $61,552 20.085% $12,363 $12,363 +1.71%
2023/24 $1,224,000 $73,440 $60,516 20.085% $12,155 $12,155 +0.52%
2022/23 $1,141,000 $68,460 $59,538 20.309% $12,092 $12,092 +3.18%
2021/22 $1,078,000 $64,680 $58,702 19.963% $11,719 $11,719 +13.69%

Permits for 86-11 Kingston Place, Jamaica

The complete history of permits filed for 86-11 Kingston Place, Jamaica, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Jamaica Estates Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Jamaica Estates so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Jamaica Estates and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$426,500
14.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$818
37.8% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$612,000
6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station 169th St & Hillside Ave at NE Corner
Station lines F
Distance (miles) 0.19
View subway map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 131 Abigail Adams 8 Yes Public PK, K-5 657 0.28
P.S. 131 Abigail Adams 8 Yes Public PK, K-5 657 0.28
St Nicholas-Tolentine NR No Private PK-8 381 0.14
St Nicholas-Tolentine NR No Private PK-8 381 0.14