New York City  »  10003  »  E 18th St  »  351 E 18th St

351 East 18th Street, New York, NY 10003 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

351 East 18th Street, New York, NY 10003 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 351 East 18th Street
Neighborhood Gramercy Park
Zip code 10003
Borough Manhattan
Block & lot 00924-0130

Sales & Tax Overview for 351 East 18th Street, New York

Purchase date 05/30/2006
Purchase price $2,339,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $42,340

Lot & Building Information for 351 East 18th Street, New York

Lot sq. ft. 1,139
Lot dimensions 49.5 ft x 23 ft
Property type Primarily One Family with Two Stores or Offices (S0)
Building sqft 3,300
Building dimensions 49.5 ft x 23 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 3
Year built 1910
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 351 East 18th Street, New York

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Commercial units 2
Residential sqft
Retail sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 2
Community district 6
Closest police station 0.62 Miles
Closest fire station 0.21 Miles

Other Property Data for 351 East 18th Street, New York

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 351 East 18th Street, New York, NY 10003, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 351 East 18th Street, New York, NY 10003, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 351 East 18th Street, New York

How many square feet does 351 East 18th Street, New York, NY 10003 have?

This Primarily One Family with Two Stores or Offices (S0) located at 351 East 18th Street, New York, NY 10003 has a total of 3,300 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 351 East 18th Street, New York, NY 10003?

351 East 18th Street, New York, NY 10003 was built in 1910 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,996,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information for 351 East 18th Street, New York

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 351 East 18th Street, New York, NY 10003
Find out who owns 351 East 18th Street, New York, NY 10003.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 351 East 18th Street, New York, NY 10003
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 351 East 18th Street, New York

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 351 East 18th Street, New York, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/30/2006 $2,339,000

Title Documents for 351 East 18th Street, New York

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/30/2023 - D
10/24/2023 - R
Termination of Assign of L&R
(2023102301573002)
08/30/2023 - D
10/24/2023 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2023102301573001)
08/14/2023 - R Initial UCC1
(2023081200028004)
07/14/2023 - D
08/14/2023 - R
Termination of Assign of L&R
(2023081200029001)
07/14/2023 - D
08/14/2023 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents
(2023081200028003)
07/14/2023 - D
08/14/2023 - R
Agreement
(2023081200028002)
05/17/2023 - D
08/14/2023 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2023081200028001)
09/25/2013 - R Initial UCC1
(2013091601374003)
08/30/2013 - D
09/25/2013 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents
(2013091601374002)
08/30/2013 - D
09/25/2013 - R
Mortgage
(2013091601374001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 351 East 18th Street, New York

Access detailed property tax data for 351 East 18th Street, New York, NY 10003. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $39,944
Estimated property tax: $42,340
Tax assessor's market value: $3,996,000
Assessed value: $239,760

Assessment History for 351 East 18th Street, New York

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 351 East 18th Street, New York, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $3,996,000 $239,760 $201,299 19.843% $39,944 $39,944 +4.72%
2024/25 $4,150,000 $249,000 $189,907 20.085% $38,143 $38,143 +6.00%
2023/24 $4,599,000 $275,940 $179,159 20.085% $35,984 $35,984 -1.10%
2022/23 $5,026,000 $301,560 $179,159 20.309% $36,385 $36,385 +2.50%
2021/22 $4,656,000 $279,360 $177,814 19.963% $35,497 $35,497 +0.55%

Permits for 351 East 18th Street, New York

The complete history of permits filed for 351 East 18th Street, New York, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
12/03/2018 Alteration type 2
12/05/2008 Alteration type 3
09/12/1996 Alteration type 2
12/15/1995 Alteration type 2
10/26/1994 Alteration type 2
Unlock the complete permit history for 351 East 18th Street, New York with a free account.
Sign up

Manhattan Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Manhattan so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Manhattan and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q1/2026
$797
19.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q4/2025
$606
-17.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2025
$656
-5.9% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Manhattan and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 4 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station 1st Ave & 14th St at NE Corner
Station lines L
Distance (miles) 0.19
View subway map
Bus Routes