Monmouth County  »  74 Scenic Dr

74 Scenic Drive, Freehold, NJ 07728 Property Information

74 Scenic Drive, Freehold, NJ 07728 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

74 Scenic Drive, Freehold, NJ 07728
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 74 Scenic Drive, Freehold
Zip code 07728
County Monmouth
Municipality Howell Township
Block 141.01
Lot 48
Neighborhood Wyckoff Mills

Sales & Tax Overview for 74 Scenic Drive, Freehold

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 74 Scenic Drive, Freehold

Building sqft 1,524
Building class Church & Charitable Property (15D)
Acreage 0.14
Year built 1980

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 74 Scenic Drive, Freehold

• • Improvements for 74 Scenic Drive, Freehold , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 74 Scenic Drive, Freehold

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 74 Scenic Drive, Freehold, NJ 07728?

74 Scenic Drive, Freehold, NJ 07728 was built in 1980 and has a total of 1,524 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 74 Scenic Drive, Freehold, NJ 07728 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $558,200, the tax amount paid for 74 Scenic Drive, Freehold, NJ 07728 is $9,260.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 74 Scenic Drive, Freehold

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 74 Scenic Drive, Freehold, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 74 Scenic Drive, Freehold

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 74 Scenic Drive, Freehold

Access detailed property tax data for 74 Scenic Drive, Freehold, NJ 07728. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,551
Current property tax $0
Market value $558,200

Assessment History for 74 Scenic Drive, Freehold

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 74 Scenic Drive, Freehold, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $474,400 $474,400 1.711 $8,117 -0.13%
2023 $453,300 $453,300 1.793 $8,128 +12.11%
2022 $358,900 $358,900 2.02 $7,250 -3.19%
2021 $338,400 $338,400 2.213 $7,489 -1.21%
2020 $338,400 $338,400 2.24 $7,580 +2.50%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 56,623
Median age 41
Average household income $146,025
Family households 68.8%
Occupied housing units 20,513
Owner occupied units 77.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $522,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $445,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 74 Scenic Drive, Freehold, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 74 Scenic Drive, Freehold to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 74 Scenic Drive, Freehold

Here are the neighbors for 74 Scenic Drive, Freehold.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
598 US Highway 9, Freehold 768
64 Scenic Dr, Freehold 1,155 03/03/2023 $355,000
78 Scenic Dr, Freehold 1,920
66 Scenic Dr, Freehold 1,155
12 Scenic Dr, Freehold 1,562 01/27/2020 $300,000
72 Scenic Dr, Freehold 1,488
56 Scenic Dr, Freehold 1,560
76 Scenic Dr, Freehold 1,930 12/17/2025 $610,000
10 Scenic Dr, Freehold 1,480
14 Scenic Dr, Freehold 1,276
98 Ketcham Rd, Farmingdale 4,740 02/18/2015 $280,000