135-137 Monmouth Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 135-137 Monmouth Street, Red Bank |
| Zip code | 07701 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Red Bank Borough |
| Block | 42 |
| Lot | 5 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 135-137 Monmouth Street, Red Bank
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 135-137 Monmouth Street, Red Bank
| Building sqft | 13,780 |
| Building class | Other Exempt Properties (15F) |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 135-137 Monmouth Street, Red Bank
- • Improvements for 135-137 Monmouth Street, Red Bank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 135-137 Monmouth Street, Red Bank
This Other Exempt Properties (15F) located at 135-137 Monmouth Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701 has a total of 13,780 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 135-137 Monmouth Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,239,200, the tax amount paid for 135-137 Monmouth Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701 is $29,554.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 135-137 Monmouth Street, Red Bank
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 135-137 Monmouth Street, Red Bank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 135-137 Monmouth Street, Red Bank
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 135-137 Monmouth Street, Red Bank
Access detailed property tax data for 135-137 Monmouth Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $29,555 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $1,239,200 |
Assessment History for 135-137 Monmouth Street, Red Bank
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 135-137 Monmouth Street, Red Bank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,239,200 | $1,239,200 | 2.385 | $29,555 | +32.81% |
| 2024 | $1,178,100 | $1,178,100 | 1.889 | $22,254 | +3.05% |
| 2023 | $1,130,100 | $1,130,100 | 1.911 | $21,596 | +14.46% |
| 2022 | $940,100 | $940,100 | 2.007 | $18,868 | -1.95% |
| 2021 | $860,200 | $860,200 | 2.237 | $19,243 | -1.54% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 135-137 Monmouth Street, Red Bank to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 135-137 Monmouth Street, Red Bank
Here are the neighbors for 135-137 Monmouth Street, Red Bank.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 88 River St, Red Bank | 1,858 | 08/14/2020 | $860,000 |
| 182 Leighton Ave, Red Bank | 1,370 | 03/19/2018 | $1 |
| 60 Locust Ave, Red Bank | 3,162 | 07/11/2018 | $1 |
| 62 Locust Ave, Red Bank | 2,060 | 06/16/2021 | $654,000 |
| 184 Leighton Ave, Red Bank | 2,068 | ||
| 58 Locust Ave, Red Bank | 2,060 | 10/22/2020 | $655,000 |