Monmouth County  »  07724  »  Apple St  »  11 Apple St

11 Apple Street, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

11 Apple Street, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Apple Street, Eatontown, NJ 07724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Apple Street, Eatontown
Zip code 07724
County Monmouth
Municipality Tinton Falls Borough
Block 14.04
Lot 56.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Apple Street, Eatontown

Sale date 03/05/2012
Sale price $1,455,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $28,650

Lot & Building Information for 11 Apple Street, Eatontown

Building sqft 11,444
Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 2.2
Year built 1958

Other Property Data for 11 Apple Street, Eatontown

• • Improvements for 11 Apple Street, Eatontown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Apple Street, Eatontown

How many sq. ft. does 11 Apple Street, Eatontown, NJ 07724 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 11 Apple Street, Eatontown, NJ 07724 has a total of 11,444 square feet and a current price per square foot of $127.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11 Apple Street, Eatontown, NJ 07724?

11 Apple Street, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was built in 1958 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,986,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Apple Street, Eatontown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Apple Street, Eatontown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/05/2012 $1,455,000

Title Documents for 11 Apple Street, Eatontown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/10/2020 - D
04/08/2020 - R
Mortgage
03/05/2012 - D
04/26/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Apple Street, Eatontown

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Apple Street, Eatontown, NJ 07724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $27,537
Current property tax $28,650
Market value $1,986,800

Assessment History for 11 Apple Street, Eatontown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Apple Street, Eatontown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,986,800 $1,986,800 1.386 $27,537 +0.27%
2024 $1,967,300 $1,967,300 1.396 $27,464 -4.28%
2023 $1,938,600 $1,938,600 1.48 $28,691 -4.91%
2022 $1,883,400 $1,883,400 1.602 $30,172 -6.19%
2021 $1,719,900 $1,719,900 1.87 $32,162 -3.46%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,016
Median age 47.6
Average household income $142,501
Family households 64.4%
Occupied housing units 9,853
Owner occupied units 71.8%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $542,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $475,100

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Apple Street, Eatontown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 11 Apple Street, Eatontown

Here are the neighbors for 11 Apple Street, Eatontown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
369 Essex Rd, Neptune 11/16/2021 $1
61 Squankum Rd, Eatontown 2,731 04/25/2018 $150,000
75 Squankum Rd, Eatontown 1,964 08/10/2016 $237,500
25 Phipps Pl, Eatontown 3,384 09/11/2020 $870,000
21 Phipps Pl, Eatontown 3,090 04/04/2018 $1
301 Essex Rd, Neptune 67,200 05/24/2018 $800,000
102 Shark River Rd, Neptune 2,632 08/14/2019 $639,900
71 Squankum Rd, Eatontown 1,925
14 Phipps Pl, Eatontown 3,324 05/17/2019 $978,050
700 Wardell Rd, Neptune 2,632 03/03/2021 $645,000
309 Essex Rd, Neptune 32,400
1189 Hope Rd, Eatontown 4,794