Monmouth County  »  07719  »  Curtis Ave  »  935 Curtis Ave

935 Curtis Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information

935 Curtis Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

935 Curtis Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 935 Curtis Avenue, Belmar
Zip code 07719
County Monmouth
Municipality Wall Township
Block 16
Lot 39.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 935 Curtis Avenue, Belmar

Current property tax $6,499

Lot & Building Information for 935 Curtis Avenue, Belmar

Building sqft 948
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.179
Year built 1920

Other Property Data for 935 Curtis Avenue, Belmar

• • Improvements for 935 Curtis Avenue, Belmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 935 Curtis Avenue, Belmar

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 935 Curtis Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719?

935 Curtis Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719 was built in 1920 and has a total of 948 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 935 Curtis Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $290,400, the tax amount paid for 935 Curtis Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719 is $6,176.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 935 Curtis Avenue, Belmar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 935 Curtis Avenue, Belmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 935 Curtis Avenue, Belmar

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 935 Curtis Avenue, Belmar

Access detailed property tax data for 935 Curtis Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,177
Current property tax $6,499
Market value $290,400

Assessment History for 935 Curtis Avenue, Belmar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 935 Curtis Avenue, Belmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $290,400 $290,400 2.127 $6,177 +4.62%
2024 $290,400 $290,400 2.033 $5,904 +2.47%
2023 $290,400 $290,400 1.984 $5,762 +1.64%
2022 $290,400 $290,400 1.952 $5,669 +0.51%
2021 $290,400 $290,400 1.942 $5,640 +1.15%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 935 Curtis Avenue, Belmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 935 Curtis Avenue, Belmar

Here are the neighbors for 935 Curtis Avenue, Belmar.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
933 Curtis Ave, Belmar 1,825
1207 Pennsylvania Ave, Manasquan 06/18/2018 $280,000
1111 Sea Girt Ave, Sea Girt 1,724 07/27/2022 $187,500
2194 Dogwood Ln, Sea Girt 1,014 06/21/2002 $277,000
1113 Church St, Manasquan 2,884 09/03/2021 $965,000
1109 Sea Girt Ave, Sea Girt 3,718 02/18/2025 $1,950,000
1108 Hillcrest Path, Manasquan 2,876 06/03/2022 $1,625,000
1102 Sea Girt Ave, Sea Girt 08/07/2019 $379,900
1209 Pennsylvania Ave, Manasquan 3,424 02/15/2023 $1,372,000
1111 Church St, Manasquan 3,075 05/19/2023 $1