114 Altamont Avenue, Sea Cliff, NY 11579 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 114 Altamont Avenue, Sea Cliff |
| Zip code | 11579 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Oyster Bay |
| Village (swiss code) | Sea Cliff |
| Parcel ID | 21-88-311.B |
Sales & Tax Overview for 114 Altamont Avenue, Sea Cliff
Lot & Building Information for 114 Altamont Avenue, Sea Cliff
| Building sqft | 1,388 |
| Building class | One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.188 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1959 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Style | Ranch |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Attic | None |
| Basement | Full |
| Exterior wall | Frame |
| Heating type | Central/AC |
| Heating system | Central w ac |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Sea Cliff |
Other Property Data for 114 Altamont Avenue, Sea Cliff
- • Improvements for 114 Altamont Avenue, Sea Cliff , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 114 Altamont Avenue, Sea Cliff
114 Altamont Avenue, Sea Cliff, NY 11579 was built in 1959 and has a total of 1,388 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 114 Altamont Avenue, Sea Cliff, NY 11579 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $455, the tax amount paid for 114 Altamont Avenue, Sea Cliff, NY 11579 is $9,682.
When was 114 Altamont Avenue, Sea Cliff, NY 11579 last sold and what was the last sale price?114 Altamont Avenue, Sea Cliff, NY 11579 was last sold in 09/27/2021 for $801,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 114 Altamont Avenue, Sea Cliff
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 114 Altamont Avenue, Sea Cliff, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 114 Altamont Avenue, Sea Cliff
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 114 Altamont Avenue, Sea Cliff
Access detailed property tax data for 114 Altamont Avenue, Sea Cliff, NY 11579. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Property tax | $9,683 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $455,000 |
| Assessed value | $455 |
Assessment History for 114 Altamont Avenue, Sea Cliff
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 114 Altamont Avenue, Sea Cliff, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $455,000 | $455 | 2128.035 | $9,683 | -0.89% |
| 2025 | $472,000 | $472 | 2069.896 | $9,770 | -6.79% |
| 2024 | $471,414 | $472 | 2220.743 | $10,482 | -4.35% |
| 2023 | $472,000 | $472 | 2321.685 | $10,958 | -5.76% |
| 2022 | $472,000 | $472 | 2463.641 | $11,628 | -8.02% |
Permits for 114 Altamont Avenue, Sea Cliff
The complete history of permits filed for 114 Altamont Avenue, Sea Cliff, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 114 Altamont Avenue, Sea Cliff to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 114 Altamont Avenue, Sea Cliff
Here are the neighbors for 114 Altamont Avenue, Sea Cliff.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Harriet CT, Sea Cliff | 1,530 | 05/01/2017 | |
| 92 8th Ave, Sea Cliff | 2,003 | 05/10/2024 | |
| 16 Tanglewood Ln, Sea Cliff | 2,158 | 07/25/2023 | |
| 84 8th Ave, Sea Cliff | 1,845 | 02/01/2022 | $780,000 |
| 80 8th Ave, Sea Cliff | 2,496 | 05/04/2015 | |
| 15 Harriet CT, Sea Cliff | 1,144 | 04/27/2026 | |
| 116 Altamont Ave, Sea Cliff | 1,288 | 11/05/2020 | $598,000 |
| 118 Altamont Ave, Sea Cliff | 1,360 | 08/24/2018 | $635,000 |
| 211 Downing Ave, Sea Cliff | 2,142 | 09/23/2024 | $1,500,000 |
| 7-9 Harriet CT, Sea Cliff | 1,932 | 06/09/2023 | $805,000 |
| 58 Hammond Rd, Sea Cliff | 1,358 | 02/05/2014 | $359,525 |
| 10 Tanglewood Ln, Sea Cliff | 3,125 | 11/30/2020 | $1,365,000 |
| 14 Tanglewood Ln, Sea Cliff | 3,012 | 06/21/2024 | $1,015,376 |