Santa Clara County  »  120 Baytech Dr

120 Baytech Drive, San Jose, CA 95134 Property Information

120 Baytech Drive, San Jose, CA 95134 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

120 Baytech Drive, San Jose, CA 95134
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 120 Baytech Drive, San Jose
Alternate address(es) 128 Baytech Dr
130 Baytech Dr
140 Baytech Dr
Zip code 95134
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood North San Jose
Parcel ID 015-30-108

Sales & Tax Overview for 120 Baytech Drive, San Jose

Sale date 12/15/2021
Sale price $42,420,000
Arm's length
Property tax $528,268

Lot & Building Information for 120 Baytech Drive, San Jose

Building sqft 187,555
Building class Office Building
Acreage 9.7
Lot sqft 422,619
Units 3
Year built 1997
Stories 1

Bike Score

School district 17120

Other Property Data for 120 Baytech Drive, San Jose

• • Improvements for 120 Baytech Drive, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 120 Baytech Drive, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 120 Baytech Drive, San Jose, CA 95134 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 120 Baytech Drive, San Jose, CA 95134 has a total of 187,555 square feet and a current price per square foot of $226.

What is the year built & the current market value of 120 Baytech Drive, San Jose, CA 95134?

120 Baytech Drive, San Jose, CA 95134 was built in 1997 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $45,016,443.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 5 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 120 Baytech Drive, San Jose

Alviso Tech Park - 120, 130 & 140 Baytech Drive
Listing type For Lease
Last updated 05/11/2026
Lot size 9.7 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Roger A. Fields
Lois Quilalang
Parker Fields
Mary Blaser
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
128 Baytech Drive R&D - Office $23.88/Sqft/Year 23,155 Jimmy Cacho
David R. Vanoncini
120 Baytech Drive R&D - Office Listing price not available 24,108 Roger A. Fields
Parker Fields
Mary Blaser
Lois Quilalang
128 Baytech Drive R&D - Office Listing price not available 23,155 Roger A. Fields
Parker Fields
Mary Blaser
Lois Quilalang
130 Baytech Drive R&D - Office Listing price not available 32,805 Roger A. Fields
Parker Fields
Mary Blaser
Lois Quilalang
140 Baytech Drive R&D - Office Listing price not available 51,711 Roger A. Fields
Parker Fields
Mary Blaser
Lois Quilalang
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Alviso Tech Park - 120, 130 & 140 Baytech Drive
Alviso Tech Park - 120, 130 & 140 Baytech Drive
120 Baytech Drive, San Jose
Property R&D - Office
Availability 5 Spaces listed / 154934 Sqft
Price $23.88/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 120 Baytech Drive, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 120 Baytech Drive, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/15/2021 $42,420,000

Title Documents for 120 Baytech Drive, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/26/2025 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
12/15/2021 Assignment of Rents and Leases
12/15/2021 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
12/15/2021 Grant Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 120 Baytech Drive, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 120 Baytech Drive, San Jose, CA 95134. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $528,268
Market value $45,016,443

Assessment History for 120 Baytech Drive, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 120 Baytech Drive, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $45,016,443 1.1735 $528,268 +1.71%
2024-2025 $44,133,768 1.1769 $519,410 +0.94%
2023-2024 $43,268,400 1.1893 $514,591 +15.27%
2022-2023 $37,377,172 1.1944 $446,433 +0.25%
2021-2022 $36,644,287 1.2152 $445,301 +2.10%

Permits for 120 Baytech Drive, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 120 Baytech Drive, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/08/2024
08/02/2021
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 120 Baytech Drive, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 30,471
Median age 31.3
Average household income $225,323
Family households 54.6%
Occupied housing units 14,050
Owner occupied units 13.8%
Average number of people per household 2.17
Median year structure built 2008
Median value for units with a mortgage $968,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $252,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 120 Baytech Drive, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 120 Baytech Drive, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 120 Baytech Drive, San Jose