2304 Zanker Road, San Jose, CA 95131 Property Information
2304 Zanker Road, San Jose, CA 95131 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2304 Zanker Road, San Jose |
| Alternate address(es) | 2306 Zanker Rd |
| Zip code | 95131 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Neighborhood | North San Jose |
| Parcel ID | 237-28-059 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2304 Zanker Road, San Jose
| Sale date | 10/01/2025 |
| Sale price | $9,150,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $123,458 |
Lot & Building Information for 2304 Zanker Road, San Jose
| Building sqft | 37,792 |
| Building class | Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14) |
| Acreage | 2.95 |
| Lot sqft | 128,502 |
| Year built | 1983 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | 17065 |
Other Property Data for 2304 Zanker Road, San Jose
- • Improvements for 2304 Zanker Road, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2304 Zanker Road, San Jose
This Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14) located at 2304 Zanker Road, San Jose, CA 95131 has a total of 37,792 square feet and a current price per square foot of $242.
What is the year built & the current market value of 2304 Zanker Road, San Jose, CA 95131?2304 Zanker Road, San Jose, CA 95131 was built in 1983 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $10,081,476.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 2304 Zanker Road, San Jose
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 08/22/2018 |
| Last updated | 04/17/2026 |
| Lot size | 2.95 Acre |
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2304 Zanker Road | R&D - Office | Listing price not available | 40,565 | Ben Knight |
Spaces for Sale in 2304 Zanker Road, San Jose
| Listing type | For Sale |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 03/06/2026 |
| Last updated | 04/17/2026 |
| Lot size | 2.93 Acre |
STAND ALONE
R&D BUILDING
40,565 SF ON
2.93 ACRES
1 EXTERIOR DOCK WELL
3 GRADE-LEVEL DOORS
FENCED STORAGE/
YARD AREA
EXISTING ROOFTOP
SOLAR
CLOSE TO HIGHWAYS
101, 87 & I-880
800 AMPS @ 277/480V
SWITCHGEAR
±2.8/1,000
112 PARKING STALLS
±18’ CLEAR HEIGHT
Brokers
Past Sales & Property History for 2304 Zanker Road, San Jose
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2304 Zanker Road, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 2304 Zanker Road, San Jose
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2304 Zanker Road, San Jose
Access detailed property tax data for 2304 Zanker Road, San Jose, CA 95131. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $123,458 |
| Market value | $10,081,476 |
Assessment History for 2304 Zanker Road, San Jose
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2304 Zanker Road, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $10,081,476 | 1.2246 | $123,458 | +1.62% |
| 2024-2025 | $9,883,800 | 1.2292 | $121,492 | -15.43% |
| 2023-2024 | $11,667,911 | 1.2312 | $143,655 | +11.47% |
| 2022-2023 | $10,312,646 | 1.2497 | $128,877 | +6.83% |
| 2021-2022 | $9,574,459 | 1.26 | $120,638 | +7.30% |
Permits for 2304 Zanker Road, San Jose
The complete history of permits filed for 2304 Zanker Road, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 31,179 |
| Median age | 37.7 |
| Average household income | $208,540 |
| Family households | 76.6% |
| Occupied housing units | 9,976 |
| Owner occupied units | 61.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.11 |
| Median year structure built | 1986 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $1,183,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $1,122,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2304 Zanker Road, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AH (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2304 Zanker Road, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 2304 Zanker Road, San Jose
Here are the neighbors for 2304 Zanker Road, San Jose.