Santa Clara County  »  95110  »  Coleman Ave  »  1155 Coleman Ave

1155 Coleman Avenue, San Jose, CA 95110 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1155 Coleman Avenue, San Jose, CA 95110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1155 Coleman Avenue, San Jose
Zip code 95110
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood North San Jose
Parcel ID 230-58-004

Sales & Tax Overview for 1155 Coleman Avenue, San Jose

Sale date 11/02/2020
Sale price $275,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,013,502

Lot & Building Information for 1155 Coleman Avenue, San Jose

Building sqft 194,549
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 2.75
Lot sqft 120,008
Units 1
Year built 2019
Stories 6

Other Property Data for 1155 Coleman Avenue, San Jose

• • Improvements for 1155 Coleman Avenue, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1155 Coleman Avenue, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 1155 Coleman Avenue, San Jose, CA 95110 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at 1155 Coleman Avenue, San Jose, CA 95110 has a total of 194,549 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,413.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1155 Coleman Avenue, San Jose, CA 95110?

1155 Coleman Avenue, San Jose, CA 95110 was built in 2019 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $166,694,442.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1155 Coleman Avenue, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1155 Coleman Avenue, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/02/2020 $275,000,000

Title Documents for 1155 Coleman Avenue, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/02/2024 Notice Non Responsibility
11/02/2020 Grant Deed
07/31/2019 Notice Non Responsibility
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1155 Coleman Avenue, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 1155 Coleman Avenue, San Jose, CA 95110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $2,013,502
Market value $166,694,442

Assessment History for 1155 Coleman Avenue, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1155 Coleman Avenue, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $166,694,442 1.2079 $2,013,502 +7.38%
2024-2025 $163,425,924 1.1474 $1,875,149 +1.50%
2023-2024 $160,221,495 1.1531 $1,847,514 +0.86%
2022-2023 $157,079,898 1.1661 $1,831,709 +1.46%
2021-2022 $153,999,900 1.1723 $1,805,341 -0.19%

Permits for 1155 Coleman Avenue, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 1155 Coleman Avenue, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,963
Median age 35.3
Average household income $169,632
Family households 57.4%
Occupied housing units 6,791
Owner occupied units 40.1%
Average number of people per household 2.72
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,026,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $889,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1155 Coleman Avenue, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1155 Coleman Avenue, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1155 Coleman Avenue, San Jose

Here are the neighbors for 1155 Coleman Avenue, San Jose.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1767 Clove CT, San Jose 10/22/2025 $1,800,000