Orange County  »  92821  »  S State College Blvd  »  145 S State College Blvd

145 South State College Boulevard, Brea, CA 92821 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

145 South State College Boulevard, Brea, CA 92821
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 145 South State College Boulevard, Brea
Zip code 92821
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 145 South State College Boulevard, Brea

Sale date 03/06/2020
Sale price $94,750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $446,724

Lot & Building Information for 145 South State College Boulevard, Brea

Building sqft 162,779
Building class Office Building
Acreage 2.434 i

Other Property Data for 145 South State College Boulevard, Brea

• • Improvements for 145 South State College Boulevard, Brea , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 145 South State College Boulevard, Brea

How many sq. ft. does 145 South State College Boulevard, Brea, CA 92821 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 145 South State College Boulevard, Brea, CA 92821 has a total of 162,779 square feet and a current price per square foot of $582.

What is the market value of 145 South State College Boulevard, Brea, CA 92821?

The current market value is $39,501,634.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 145 South State College Boulevard, Brea

Brea Place - 145 South State College Blvd
Listing type For Lease
Last updated 04/15/2026
Lot size 5.07 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Rickey M. Warner
Chip Warner
Lily Legaspi
Mary Scully
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#G-150 Creative Office Listing price not available 9,139 Lily Legaspi
Rickey M. Warner
Chip Warner
Mary Scully
#100 General Office Listing price not available 3,723 Lily Legaspi
Rickey M. Warner
Chip Warner
Mary Scully
#110 General Office Listing price not available 4,038 Lily Legaspi
Rickey M. Warner
Chip Warner
Mary Scully
#115 General Office Listing price not available 2,493 Lily Legaspi
Rickey M. Warner
Chip Warner
Mary Scully
#125 General Office Listing price not available 1,323 Lily Legaspi
Rickey M. Warner
Chip Warner
Mary Scully
#180 General Office Listing price not available 3,216 Lily Legaspi
Rickey M. Warner
Chip Warner
Mary Scully
#170 General Office Listing price not available 1,813 Lily Legaspi
Rickey M. Warner
Chip Warner
Mary Scully
#250 General Office Listing price not available 9,681 Lily Legaspi
Rickey M. Warner
Chip Warner
Mary Scully
#350 General Office Listing price not available 2,644 Lily Legaspi
Rickey M. Warner
Chip Warner
Mary Scully
#400 General Office Listing price not available 26,653 Lily Legaspi
Rickey M. Warner
Chip Warner
Mary Scully
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Brea Place - 145 South State College Blvd
Brea Place - 145 South State College Blvd
145 South State College Boulevard, Brea
Property General Office
Availability 10 Spaces listed / 64723 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 145 South State College Boulevard, Brea

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 145 South State College Boulevard, Brea, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
03/06/2020 $94,750,000

Title Documents for 145 South State College Boulevard, Brea

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/10/2024 Ucc - Amendment
10/10/2024 Assignment Lse
10/10/2024 Modif Trust DD
09/30/2024 Ucc - Cont
03/06/2020 Ucc - F S
03/06/2020 Asgt of Rights
03/06/2020 Assignment Lse
03/06/2020 Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
03/06/2020 Partial Asgt
03/06/2020 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 145 South State College Boulevard, Brea

Access detailed property tax data for 145 South State College Boulevard, Brea, CA 92821. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $446,724
Market value $39,501,634

Special Assessments for 145 South State College Boulevard, Brea

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 145 South State College Boulevard, Brea

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 145 South State College Boulevard, Brea, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $39,501,634 1.1309 $446,724 +10.30%
2024-2025 $36,952,583 1.096 $405,000 +2.80%
2023-2024 $36,223,611 1.0876 $393,968 +0.81%
2022-2023 $35,513,345 1.1004 $390,789 +1.94%
2021-2022 $34,817,005 1.101 $383,335 +51.77%

Permits for 145 South State College Boulevard, Brea

The complete history of permits filed for 145 South State College Boulevard, Brea, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Brea residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,190,000
7.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$591
0% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,165,000
1.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Brea so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Brea and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Brea and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 42,196
Median age 39
Average household income $144,486
Family households 72.9%
Occupied housing units 14,784
Owner occupied units 58.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $872,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $785,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 145 South State College Boulevard, Brea, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map